Home
News
2019 Membership Renewal Form
SCGA Member Outings
New Club Championship Qualification Requirements
Eaton Canyon Champions
Eagle Newsletter
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Acuff, Dan
Amar, Joe
Bowen, Sean
Chari, Neeraj
Chavez, Henry
Clark, Thomas
Curiel, Bryan
Gabelman, Mark
Gendal, Tony
Gilbert, Kevin
Good, Marv
Gunn, Fraser
Hamparsomian, Sako
Heiberg, Doug
Hernandez, Steven
Holcomb, Lonnie
Holman, Dave
Jaroslovsky, David
Jenks, Paul
Leach, Michael
Leach, Carol
Little, Earl
Lock, Mabel
Malham IV, Joseph
Marfazelian, Panos
Marshall, Kellee
McGrath, Melinda
Miller, Ken
Mischook, Maurice
Olague, Eddie
Pride, Jon
Rios, Fernando
Shearin, Benjamin
Sojka, John
Summers, Robert
Takenouchi, Tom
Volckmann, Nick
Weddle, William
Wright, Scott
PLAYER RESULTS
Black Gold Away Tournament 4-22-17, April 22, 2017
(back to main results page)
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Marfazelian, Panos
83
14
69
0
7
Mischook, Maurice
78
5
73
2
4
Malham IV, Joseph
81
6
75
1
2
Jenks, Paul
86
7
79
0
1
Jaroslovsky, David
85
6
79
3
4
Gilbert, Kevin
84
4
80
1
2
Volckmann, Nick
86
6
80
0
2
Pride, Jon
91
10
81
4
5
Miller, Ken
94
13
81
0
2
Heiberg, Doug
106
15
91
0
3
Shearin, Benjamin
101
9
92
2
3
Leach, Michael
92
0
92
2
2
B
Weddle, William
95
21
74
1
5
Acuff, Dan
98
22
76
0
7
Holman, Dave
94
16
78
0
4
Rios, Fernando
101
22
79
0
2
Amar, Joe
100
19
81
1
3
Chari, Neeraj
103
18
85
0
3
Gunn, Fraser
103
17
86
0
1
Gabelman, Mark
111
21
90
0
2
Takenouchi, Tom
113
21
92
1
5
Chavez, Henry
122
16
106
0
0
C
Gendal, Tony
97
26
71
0
6
Summers, Robert
98
27
71
0
9
Olague, Eddie
104
29
75
0
8
Bowen, Sean
103
25
78
0
3
Wright, Scott
104
26
78
0
4
Hernandez, Steven
107
24
83
1
6
Leach, Carol
109
23
86
0
2
Little, Earl
112
25
87
0
3
Sojka, John
116
29
87
0
4
D
Holcomb, Lonnie
106
35
71
0
7
Curiel, Bryan
113
42
71
0
7
Good, Marv
103
31
72
0
6
Lock, Mabel
107
33
74
0
6
Clark, Thomas
112
33
79
0
6
McGrath, Melinda
130
47
83
0
6
Hamparsomian, Sako
114
30
84
0
6
Marshall, Kellee
115
30
85
0
2
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Maurice Mischook
78
55.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Panos Marfazelian
69
55.00
2
Joseph Malham IV
75
35.00
3
David Jaroslovsky
79
25.00
4
Paul Jenks
79
15.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
2 (5,15)
Maurice Mischook
12.00
24.00
2 (13,18)
Kevin Gilbert
12.00
24.00
1 (12)
David Jaroslovsky
12.00
12.00
1 (8)
Michael Leach
12.00
12.00
1 (3)
Benjamin Shearin
12.00
12.00
1 (7)
Jon Pride
12.00
12.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
2 (5,15)
Maurice Mischook
14.00
28.00
1 (4)
Panos Marfazelian
14.00
14.00
1 (18)
Kevin Gilbert
14.00
14.00
1 (3)
Benjamin Shearin
14.00
14.00
2 (7,9)
Jon Pride
14.00
28.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Dave Holman
94
55.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Willie Weddle
74
55.00
2
Dan Acuff
76
35.00
3
Fernando Rios
79
25.00
4
Joe Amar
81
15.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (9)
Willie Weddle
12.00
12.00
1 (8)
Dave Holman
12.00
12.00
1 (2)
Tom Takenouchi
12.00
12.00
3 (3,6,18)
Joe Amar
12.00
36.00
1 (15)
Fernando Rios
12.00
12.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (9)
Willie Weddle
18.00
18.00
1 (2)
Tom Takenouchi
18.00
18.00
2 (3,6)
Joe Amar
18.00
36.00
1 (15)
Fernando Rios
18.00
18.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Tony Gendal
97
55.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Robert Summers
71
55.00
2
Eddie Olague
75
35.00
3
Sean Bowen
78
25.00
4
Scott Wright
78
15.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (6)
Scott Wright
6.00
6.00
1 (5)
Eddie Olague
6.00
6.00
1 (10)
Sean Bowen
6.00
6.00
1 (11)
Carol Goodwin
6.00
6.00
4 (3,7,14,18)
Steven Hernandez
6.00
24.00
1 (16)
Tony Gendal
6.00
6.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (6)
Scott Wright
5.00
5.00
4 (1,4,5,13)
Eddie Olague
5.00
20.00
1 (10)
Sean Bowen
5.00
5.00
1 (11)
Carol Goodwin
5.00
5.00
4 (3,7,14,18)
Steven Hernandez
5.00
20.00
1 (16)
Tony Gendal
5.00
5.00
Notes:
Flight - D
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Marv Good
103
55.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Bryan Curiel
71
55.00
2
Lonnie Holcomb
71
35.00
3
Mabel Lock
74
25.00
4
Thomas Clark
79
15.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps