Home
News
CC Eligibility
Presidents Message
Scholarship Fund
Ventura Cup
Team Play
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Almaguer, Francisco
Amendt, Monte
Amendt, Chris
Anderson, Ron
Anderson, Robin
Arnold, Steve
Auldridge, Douglas
Barnes, James R.
Barra, Michael
Beltran, John
Bowen, Roger
Boyd, Bob
Bradley, Kevin
Brooks, Michael
Brown, Bill
Cheatham, Charles
Choquette, Dennis
Corr, Mike
Cryer, Doug
Davis, Kenneth
Ducich, Peter
Duncan, Jim
Fallati, Theo
Fish, Daniel
Forristal, Joe
Freedman, John
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
Hall, Chris
Henderson, E J
Hill, Rowland
Kane, Brad
Keaser, Paul
Kindschi, Colvin E
Krull, Pat
LaLonde, Roger
Lambert, George
Lim, Matt
Louie, Norman
Lund, Eric
Mackay, Doug
March, Fred
McInally, Matt
Mesropian, Armen
Messer, Charles
Meyer, John
Mooney, Robert
Nagelman, Ed
Nagelschmidt, Richard
Oldhafer, Ron
Parker, John
Payda, Jeff
Porvin, Terry
Pryor, Jeff
Reagan, Al
Rennie, Kevin
Rogers, Joseph
Root, Terry
Sajjan, Gurmail
Schrader, Don
Seaberg, Gordon
Shugerman, Ken
Sims, Rich
Snowbarger, Scott
Stoltz, Dave
Tarlow, Howard
Vance, Ray
Vano, Gene W
Viljanen, Seppo
Weeks, Stephen
White, John M.
Zhao, Howard
Zicker, George
Zlomke, Brad
PLAYER RESULTS
2-Day Eclectic - Round 1, April 21, 2018
(back to main results page)
April 2018 Eclectic - Day 1 Side Games
Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Ray Vance
70
50.00
2nd Tie
Doug Mackay
75
27.50
2nd Tie
Charles Cheatham
75
27.50
Notes: Lost SCP: Kane, Auldridge
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Tie
Douglas Auldridge
67
42.50
1st Tie
Ray Vance
67
42.50
3rd
Ken Shugerman
69
20.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (11)
Doug Mackay
31.00
31.00
1 (6)
Maykel Ghorbanzadeh
31.00
31.00
1 (8)
Brad Kane
31.00
31.00
1 (3)
Charles Cheatham
31.00
31.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (6)
Maykel Ghorbanzadeh
57.00
57.00
1 (8)
Brad Kane
57.00
57.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
John Beltran
77
40.00
2nd Tie
Matt Lim
79
25.00
2nd Tie
Bill Brown
79
25.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
John Beltran
67
45.00
2nd
Paul Keaser
68
30.00
3rd
Rich Sims
69
20.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Lim, Brown
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (6)
Roger Bowen
25.00
25.00
1 (15)
John Beltran
25.00
25.00
1 (1)
Bill Brown
25.00
25.00
1 (3)
Doug Cryer
25.00
25.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (6)
Roger Bowen
35.00
35.00
1 (1)
Bill Brown
35.00
35.00
1 (3)
Doug Cryer
35.00
35.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Daniel Fish
81
40.00
2nd
Al Reagan
83
25.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Daniel Fish
66
40.00
2nd Tie
Al Reagan
68
25.00
2nd Tie
Francisco Almaguer
68
25.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Ron Anderson
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (4)
Howard Tarlow
12.00
12.00
1 (14)
Brad Zlomke
12.00
12.00
1 (17)
Matt McInally
12.00
12.00
1 (7)
Terry Root
12.00
12.00
2 (2,18)
Francisco Almaguer
12.00
24.00
1 (12)
Gordon Seaberg
12.00
12.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (4)
Howard Tarlow
18.00
18.00
1 (17)
Matt McInally
18.00
18.00
1 (2)
Francisco Almaguer
18.00
18.00
1 (1)
Kenneth Davis
18.00
18.00
1 (12)
Gordon Seaberg
18.00
18.00
1 (9)
Armen Mesropian
18.00
18.00
Notes:
Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
John Meyer
6'1
40.00
2nd
Fred March
6'10
25.00
3rd
Matt Lim
8'0
15.00
Hole #8
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
Armen Mesropian
3'7
40.00
2nd
Roger Bowen
9'0
25.00
3rd
Brad Kane
11'1
15.00
Hole #13
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
Terry Porvin
0'0.25
40.00
2nd
Ron Anderson
5'7
25.00
3rd
Monte Amendt
8'4
15.00
Hole #17
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
Matt McInally
ACE
40.00
2nd
Cal Kindschi
5'0
25.00
3rd
Mike Corr
5'7
15.00
Notes:
Partner Best Ball
Flight A (0-25)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Auldridge / Vance
58
35.00 each player
2nd Tie
Fish / Stoltz
62
19.25 each player
2nd Tie
White / Brown
62
19.25 each player
Flight B (26-up)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Fish / Boyd
60
35.00 each player
2nd Tie
Parker / Ron Anderson
62
19.25 each player
2nd Tie
Corr / Robin Anderson
62
19.25 each player
Notes:
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Amendt, Monte
82
4
78
2
3
Amendt, Chris
81
6
75
1
3
Auldridge, Douglas
75
8
67
3
8
Brooks, Michael
81
9
72
0
5
Cheatham, Charles
75
3
72
3
6
Forristal, Joe
78
8
70
2
4
Freedman, John
86
8
78
0
3
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
78
6
72
1
3
Hall, Chris
78
7
71
0
5
Hill, Rowland
77
4
73
0
2
Kane, Brad
75
4
71
5
7
LaLonde, Roger
84
6
78
1
4
Mackay, Doug
75
0
75
2
2
March, Fred
85
9
76
2
3
Meyer, John
81
5
76
2
4
Nagelman, Ed
80
5
75
1
4
Nagelschmidt, Richard
81
8
73
1
3
Payda, Jeff
88
5
83
0
1
Porvin, Terry
76
3
73
1
4
Rennie, Kevin
82
5
77
1
2
Rogers, Joseph
78
8
70
1
4
Shugerman, Ken
76
7
69
1
4
Snowbarger, Scott
77
0
77
3
3
Stoltz, Dave
77
6
71
1
5
Vance, Ray
70
3
67
4
6
B
Anderson, Robin
89
12
77
1
4
Arnold, Steve
86
15
71
0
4
Barra, Michael
96
13
83
0
1
Beltran, John
77
10
67
3
6
Bowen, Roger
84
14
70
1
4
Brown, Bill
79
10
69
1
7
Cryer, Doug
84
10
74
2
4
Ducich, Peter
89
12
77
0
3
Duncan, Jim
84
12
72
0
5
Fallati, Theo
83
11
72
0
3
Keaser, Paul
82
14
68
0
9
Krull, Pat
91
15
76
0
3
Lambert, George
83
11
72
0
6
Lim, Matt
79
10
69
1
5
Louie, Norman
89
15
74
0
5
Lund, Eric
91
14
77
0
2
Messer, Charles
88
10
78
1
5
Mooney, Robert
86
11
75
1
5
Oldhafer, Ron
80
10
70
2
7
Parker, John
91
15
76
1
6
Pryor, Jeff
83
12
71
0
5
Sims, Rich
82
13
69
0
5
Viljanen, Seppo
86
11
75
1
4
Weeks, Stephen
88
10
78
0
2
White, John M.
96
15
81
0
4
C
Almaguer, Francisco
85
17
68
2
7
Anderson, Ron
87
19
68
0
7
Barnes, James R.
91
16
75
0
4
Boyd, Bob
95
17
78
0
4
Bradley, Kevin
88
16
72
2
6
Choquette, Dennis
91
20
71
0
6
Corr, Mike
89
20
69
0
8
Davis, Kenneth
88
19
69
1
5
Fish, Daniel
81
15
66
0
8
Henderson, E J
99
21
78
0
4
Kindschi, Colvin E
98
17
81
1
2
McInally, Matt
93
21
72
1
9
Mesropian, Armen
93
17
76
2
6
Reagan, Al
83
15
68
1
5
Root, Terry
91
19
72
0
9
Sajjan, Gurmail
93
15
78
0
3
Schrader, Don
105
19
86
0
4
Seaberg, Gordon
94
18
76
0
5
Tarlow, Howard
85
21
64
2
10
Vano, Gene W
115
30
85
0
2
Zhao, Howard
100
21
79
0
8
Zicker, George
93
20
73
1
5
Zlomke, Brad
84
15
69
0
5
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps