Home
News
CC Eligibility
Presidents Message
Scholarship Fund
Ventura Cup
Team Play
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Amendt, Chris
Amendt, Monte
Anderson, Ron
Anderson, Robin
Arnold, Steve
Auldridge, Douglas
Barnes, James R.
Barra, Michael
Beltran, John
Bowen, Roger
Bradley, Kevin
Brooks, Michael
Cheatham, Charles
Choquette, Dennis
Corr, Mike
Cryer, Doug
Davis, Kenneth
Ducich, Peter
Duncan, Jim
Fallati, Theo
Fish, Daniel
Forristal, Joe
Freedman, John
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
Hall, Chris
Henderson, E J
Hill, Rowland
Kane, Brad
Keaser, Paul
Kindschi, Colvin E
Krull, Pat
LaLonde, Roger
Lambert, George
Lim, Matt
Louie, Norman
Lund, Eric
Mackay, Doug
March, Fred
McInally, Matt
Mesropian, Armen
Messer, Charles
Meyer, John
Mooney, Robert
Nagelman, Ed
Nagelschmidt, Richard
Oldhafer, Ron
Parker, John
Payda, Jeff
Porvin, Terry
Pryor, Jeff
Reagan, Al
Rennie, Kevin
Rogers, Joseph
Root, Terry
Sajjan, Gurmail
Schrader, Don
Seaberg, Gordon
Shugerman, Ken
Sims, Rich
Snowbarger, Scott
Stoltz, Dave
Tarlow, Howard
Vance, Ray
Vano, Gene W
Viljanen, Seppo
Weeks, Stephen
White, John M.
Zhao, Howard
Zicker, George
Zlomke, Brad
PLAYER RESULTS
2-Day Eclectic - Round 2, April 22, 2018
(back to main results page)
April 2018 Eclectic - Day 2 Side Games
Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Tie
Dave Stoltz
73
38.00
1st Tie
Rowland Hill
73
38.00
1st Tie
Ray Vance
73
38.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Dave Stoltz
67
50.00
2nd Tie
Chris Hall
69
27.50
2nd Tie
Rowland Hill
69
27.50
Notes: Lost SCP: Rogers
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (12)
Terry Porvin
25.00
25.00
1 (17)
Ed Nagelmann
25.00
25.00
1 (8)
Jeff Payda
25.00
25.00
1 (16)
Joseph Rogers
25.00
25.00
1 (5)
Brad Kane
25.00
25.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (14)
Dave Stoltz
23.00
23.00
1 (17)
Ed Nagelmann
23.00
23.00
1 (8)
Jeff Payda
23.00
23.00
1 (16)
Joseph Rogers
23.00
23.00
1 (5)
Brad Kane
23.00
23.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Tie
Ron Oldhafer
77
35.00
1st Tie
Doug Cryer
77
35.00
3rd
Rich Sims
80
20.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Pryor
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Tie
Rich Sims
67
31.00
1st Tie
Ron Oldhafer
67
31.00
1st Tie
Doug Cryer
67
31.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (8)
Roger Bowen
23.00
23.00
1 (4)
Robin Anderson
23.00
23.00
1 (6)
Ron Oldhafer
23.00
23.00
1 (10)
Doug Cryer
23.00
23.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (8)
Roger Bowen
25.00
25.00
1 (15)
John M. White
25.00
25.00
1 (4)
Robin Anderson
25.00
25.00
1 (6)
Ron Oldhafer
25.00
25.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Tie
Daniel Fish
80
32.50
1st Tie
Al Reagan
80
32.50
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Gordon Seaberg
64
40.00
2nd Tie
Daniel Fish
65
25.00
2nd Tie
Al Reagan
65
25.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (1)
Matt McInally
15.00
15.00
1 (16)
Gurmail Sajjan
15.00
15.00
1 (13)
Howard Zhao
15.00
15.00
1 (12)
Brad Zlomke
15.00
15.00
1 (3)
James R. Barnes
15.00
15.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (1)
Matt McInally
25.00
25.00
1 (12)
Brad Zlomke
25.00
25.00
1 (3)
James R. Barnes
25.00
25.00
1 (14)
Armen Mesropian
25.00
25.00
Notes:
Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
Brad Kane
9'0
40.00
2nd
Jim Barnes
16'7
25.00
3rd
Ray Vance
17'6
15.00
Hole #8
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
Kenneth Davis
6'0
40.00
2nd
Jeff Payda
16'9
25.00
3rd
Mike Corr
22'3
15.00
Hole #13
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st Tie
Roger Bowen
6'8
32.50
1st Tie
Howard Zhao
6'8
32.50
3rd
Terry Root
8'10
15.00
Hole #17
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
Rich Sims
0'5
40.00
2nd
Steve Arnold
1'5
25.00
3rd
Joe Forristal
4'11
15.00
Notes:
Partner Best Ball
Flight A (0-25)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Stoltz / Fish
57
35.00 each player
2nd
Freedman / Oldhafer
60
25.00 each player
3rd
Hill / Messer
61
13.75 each player
Flight B (26-up)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Reagan / Barnes
59
35.00 each player
2nd
Kindschi / Reagan
60
25.00 each player
3rd
Mooney / Reagan
61
13.75 each player
Notes:
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Amendt, Monte
81
4
77
0
2
Amendt, Chris
79
6
73
1
4
Auldridge, Douglas
82
8
74
1
5
Brooks, Michael
82
9
73
1
4
Cheatham, Charles
85
3
82
3
3
Forristal, Joe
88
8
80
0
2
Freedman, John
79
8
71
2
5
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
82
6
76
1
3
Hall, Chris
76
7
69
3
7
Hill, Rowland
73
4
69
4
5
Kane, Brad
76
4
72
3
6
LaLonde, Roger
78
6
72
3
5
Mackay, Doug
80
0
80
2
2
March, Fred
87
9
78
0
4
Meyer, John
81
5
76
1
4
Nagelman, Ed
81
5
76
1
1
Nagelschmidt, Richard
81
8
73
0
3
Payda, Jeff
81
5
76
3
5
Porvin, Terry
78
3
75
4
6
Rennie, Kevin
75
5
70
2
4
Rogers, Joseph
77
8
69
3
7
Shugerman, Ken
78
7
71
0
5
Snowbarger, Scott
75
0
75
3
3
Stoltz, Dave
73
6
67
2
7
Vance, Ray
73
3
70
2
4
B
Anderson, Robin
87
12
75
1
4
Arnold, Steve
85
15
70
3
5
Barra, Michael
91
13
78
1
3
Beltran, John
81
10
71
2
7
Bowen, Roger
86
14
72
1
6
Cryer, Doug
77
10
67
3
7
Ducich, Peter
92
12
80
2
5
Duncan, Jim
92
12
80
0
4
Fallati, Theo
88
11
77
0
2
Keaser, Paul
87
14
73
0
4
Krull, Pat
94
15
79
0
4
Lambert, George
86
11
75
3
6
Lim, Matt
81
10
71
1
4
Louie, Norman
86
15
71
0
4
Lund, Eric
86
14
72
1
5
Messer, Charles
83
10
73
1
6
Mooney, Robert
85
11
74
0
2
Oldhafer, Ron
77
10
67
2
10
Parker, John
93
15
78
2
4
Pryor, Jeff
80
12
68
2
4
Sims, Rich
80
13
67
2
6
Viljanen, Seppo
84
11
73
2
8
Weeks, Stephen
85
10
75
0
4
White, John M.
88
15
73
0
4
C
Anderson, Ron
90
19
71
0
6
Barnes, James R.
88
16
72
2
5
Bradley, Kevin
88
16
72
1
6
Choquette, Dennis
89
20
69
1
6
Corr, Mike
93
20
73
0
5
Davis, Kenneth
91
19
72
0
8
Fish, Daniel
80
15
65
2
9
Henderson, E J
102
21
81
0
2
Kindschi, Colvin E
91
17
74
0
5
McInally, Matt
88
21
67
1
7
Mesropian, Armen
85
17
68
1
6
Reagan, Al
80
15
65
2
7
Root, Terry
87
19
68
1
8
Sajjan, Gurmail
81
15
66
0
11
Schrader, Don
96
19
77
0
2
Seaberg, Gordon
82
18
64
1
11
Tarlow, Howard
91
21
70
2
8
Vano, Gene W
111
30
81
0
3
Zhao, Howard
87
21
66
1
10
Zicker, George
92
20
72
1
6
Zlomke, Brad
84
15
69
1
8
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps