Home
News
2019 Membership Renewal Form
SCGA Member Outings
New Club Championship Qualification Requirements
Eaton Canyon Champions
Eagle Newsletter
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Akopyan, Tony
Avakian, Levon
Borrelli, Nick
Burton, Simon
Chari, Neeraj
Dawe, Rob
Elias, Mike
Gabelman, Mark
Gilbert, Kevin
Guarino, Wes
Harwood, Malcolm
Heiberg, Doug
Holman, Dave
Kearney, Thomas
Larr, Bill (William)
Leach, Carol
Leach, Michael
Little, Earl
Lock, Mabel
Mischook, Maurice
Morton, Jesse
Mrozek, Thom
Padick, Don
Rostkowski, Eugene
Sojka, John
Stewart, David
Stukel, Scott
Summers, Robert
Takenouchi, Tom
Umland, Kurt
Wakano, Brian
Weddle, William
West, Barbara
Wheeler, Chris
Wright, Scott
PLAYER RESULTS
ECGC AUGUST 10TH FULL FLIGHT TOURNAMENT, August 10, 2019
(back to main results page)
Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Jesse Morton
72
55.00
2
Kevin Gilbert
74
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Doug Heiberg
68
55.00
2
Michael Leach
69
40.00
3
Mike Elias
70
25.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (5)
Tony Akopyan
12.00
12.00
1 (14)
Maurice Mischook
12.00
12.00
1 (15)
Doug Heiberg
12.00
12.00
1 (11)
Mike Elias
12.00
12.00
1 (12)
Michael Leach
12.00
12.00
1 (17)
Kevin Gilbert
12.00
12.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Bill (William) Larr
81
55.00
2
Rob Dawe
86
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
William Weddle
67
55.00
2
Dave Holman
71
40.00
3
Earl Little
72
25.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
2 (2,10)
Wes Guarino
22.00
44.00
1 (12)
Bill (William) Larr
22.00
22.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Scott Wright
85
55.00
2
Tom Takenouchi
96
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Robert Summers
65
55.00
2
Mabel Lock
65
40.00
3
Brian Wakano
66
25.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (14)
Chris Wheeler
12.00
12.00
2 (15,18)
Scott Wright
12.00
24.00
1 (11)
Barbara West
12.00
12.00
1 (10)
Robert Summers
12.00
12.00
1 (7)
Brian Wakano
12.00
12.00
Notes:
Flight - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across- A B C )
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole
Winner
Notes
Prize
3
Maurice Mischook
15.00
5
Tony Akopyan
15.00
8
Craig Matheny
15.00
12
Michael Leach
15.00
14
Maurice Mischook
15.00
17
Chris Wheeler
15.00
Notes:
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Heiberg, Doug
81
13
68
1
5
Morton, Jesse
72
3
69
1
4
Gilbert, Kevin
74
5
69
1
4
Leach, Michael
79
10
69
1
7
Akopyan, Tony
78
8
70
1
6
Elias, Mike
81
11
70
1
7
Mischook, Maurice
76
5
71
2
4
Burton, Simon
87
14
73
0
5
Rostkowski, Eugene
88
14
74
0
6
Stukel, Scott
84
10
74
1
5
Padick, Don
80
5
75
1
2
Avakian, Levon
89
7
82
1
4
B
Larr, Bill (William)
81
15
66
1
6
Weddle, William
86
19
67
0
5
Dawe, Rob
86
17
69
0
6
Holman, Dave
88
17
71
0
3
Little, Earl
90
18
72
0
6
Chari, Neeraj
90
17
73
0
4
Gabelman, Mark
92
18
74
0
3
Umland, Kurt
93
18
75
0
4
Guarino, Wes
93
17
76
1
4
Mrozek, Thom
96
17
79
0
3
Borrelli, Nick
104
17
87
0
0
C
Wright, Scott
85
20
65
0
8
Summers, Robert
90
25
65
0
9
Lock, Mabel
99
34
65
0
10
Wakano, Brian
96
30
66
0
6
Kearney, Thomas
100
32
68
0
8
West, Barbara
98
28
70
0
3
Sojka, John
97
25
72
0
6
Takenouchi, Tom
96
19
77
0
6
Harwood, Malcolm
109
32
77
0
4
Wheeler, Chris
113
35
78
0
5
Stewart, David
113
35
78
0
3
Leach, Carol
113
32
81
0
3
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps