Home
News
2019 Membership Renewal Form
SCGA Member Outings
New Club Championship Qualification Requirements
Eaton Canyon Champions
Eagle Newsletter
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Avakian, Levon
Borrelli, Nick
Burton, Simon
Clark, Jason
Dawe, Rob
Ehrlich, Erich
Elias, Mike
Gabelman, Mark
Gallup, Daniel
Gendal, Tony
Harwood, Malcolm
Heiberg, Doug
Heiberg, James
Holcomb, Lonnie
Huthmacher, Joan
Huthmacher, Robert
Kearney, Thomas
Larr, Bill (William)
Lewis, Cliff
Little, Earl
Lock, Mabel
Marfazelian, Panos
Mischook, Maurice
Mrozek, Thom
Padick, Don
Sojka, John
Stewart, David
Trotter, Jason
Umland, Kurt
Vlcek, Gary
Weddle, William
West, Barbara
Wheeler, Chris
Wright, Scott
PLAYER RESULTS
Oct 2019 Full Flight Tournament and EC Cup Playoffs, October 12, 2019
(back to main results page)
Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Maurice Mischook
74
55.00
2
Gary Vlcek
78
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Mike Elias
64
55.00
2
Simon Burton
67
40.00
3
Bill (William) Larr
67
25.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (1)
Panos Marfazelian
6.00
6.00
1 (17)
Simon Burton
6.00
6.00
1 (6)
Jason Clark
6.00
6.00
3 (11,14,16)
Maurice Mischook
6.00
18.00
2 (3,13)
Levon Avakian
6.00
12.00
1 (7)
Gary Vlcek
6.00
6.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
William Weddle
84
55.00
2
Mark Gabelman
89
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Daniel Gallup
65
55.00
2
Robert Huthmacher
71
40.00
3
Erich Ehrlich
72
25.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (2)
Kurt Umland
12.00
12.00
2 (4,13)
Mark Gabelman
12.00
24.00
1 (10)
William Weddle
12.00
12.00
1 (15)
Nick Borrelli
12.00
12.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Jason Trotter
85
55.00
2
Joan Huthmacher
92
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Mabel Lock
59
55.00
2
John Sojka
67
40.00
3
Thomas Kearney
67
25.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (3)
Joan Huthmacher
5.00
5.00
2 (1,11)
Mabel Lock
5.00
10.00
1 (5)
Thomas Kearney
5.00
5.00
5 (6,10,12,15,18)
Jason Trotter
5.00
25.00
Notes:
Flight - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across- A B C )
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole
Winner
Notes
Prize
3
Thom Mrozek
15.00
5
Gary Vlcek
15.00
8
Mabel Lock
15.00
12
Jason Trotter
15.00
14
Maurice Mischook
15.00
17
Simon Burton
15.00
Notes:
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Elias, Mike
75
11
64
0
7
Vlcek, Gary
78
11
67
2
8
Heiberg, Doug
81
14
67
0
7
Burton, Simon
82
15
67
3
7
Larr, Bill (William)
82
15
67
0
7
Mischook, Maurice
74
4
70
4
6
Mrozek, Thom
89
16
73
0
7
Clark, Jason
79
5
74
2
4
Little, Earl
90
16
74
0
3
Avakian, Levon
82
7
75
4
7
Marfazelian, Panos
84
8
76
1
3
Padick, Don
81
5
76
1
3
B
Weddle, William
84
20
64
0
7
Gallup, Daniel
84
19
65
0
8
Huthmacher, Robert
90
19
71
0
4
Ehrlich, Erich
92
20
72
0
7
Gabelman, Mark
89
17
72
1
4
Umland, Kurt
90
17
73
0
5
Wright, Scott
94
20
74
0
8
Dawe, Rob
93
18
75
0
3
Gendal, Tony
96
20
76
0
2
Heiberg, James
99
19
80
0
4
Borrelli, Nick
102
17
85
1
4
Lewis, Cliff
109
18
91
0
2
C
Lock, Mabel
92
33
59
0
8
Huthmacher, Joan
92
29
63
0
9
Trotter, Jason
85
20
65
1
8
Sojka, John
93
26
67
0
8
Kearney, Thomas
98
31
67
1
7
Stewart, David
106
35
71
0
5
Wheeler, Chris
111
35
76
0
0
West, Barbara
104
27
77
0
3
Holcomb, Lonnie
118
34
84
0
4
Harwood, Malcolm
120
33
87
0
1
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps