Home
News
CC Eligibility
Presidents Message
Scholarship Fund
Ventura Cup
Team Play
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Amendt, Monte
Amendt, Chris
Anderson, Ron
Arnold, Steve
Auldridge, Douglas
Barnes, James R.
Barra, Michael
Baumann, John
Beltran, John
Borgstedte, Ashley
Bowen, Roger
Bradley, Kevin
Briggs, Ronald
Brooks, Michael
Brown, Bill
Byron, Matthew
Calderon, Rafael
Carlson, Chris
Chakrabarti, Saurin
Corr, Mike
Cryer, Doug
Davis, Kenneth
DeBruno, Dan
Denham, Dave
Dowden, Bill
Ducich, Peter
Duncan, Jim
Fish, Daniel
Forman, Mark
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
Hawthorne, Jeff
Heal, Phil
Hellerud, Jeffrey
Henderson, E J
Hethcock, Jan
Hill, Rowland
Hochstadter, Bruce
Kane, Brad
Keaser, Paul
Kling, Dr. Adam
Kusmuk, Mike
LaLonde, Roger
Lim, Matt
Loft, Bruce
Long, Jon
Lund, Eric
Mackay, Doug
Maltman, Craig
McInally, Matt
Meyer, John
Mooney, Robert
Nagelschmidt, Richard
Northup, Roy
Oldhafer, Ron
Parker, John
Payda, Jeff
Poehler, Roy
Porvin, Terry
Pryor, Jeff
Rogers, Joseph
Root, Terry
Shugerman, Ken
Sims, Rich
Smuck, William
Spencer, Rayner
Stoltz, Dave
Tarlow, Howard
Tosh, Leo
Weeks, Stephen
White, John M.
Zlomke, Brad
PLAYER RESULTS
2-Day Eclectic - Round 1, April 27, 2019
(back to main results page)
April 2019 Eclectic Day 1 Side Games
Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Doug Mackay
73
50.00
2nd
Monte Amendt
74
35.00
3rd
Jeff Payda
76
20.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Stoltz
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Monte Amendt
67
40.00
2nd Tie
Jeff Payda
70
30.00
2nd Tie
Dave Stoltz
70
30.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
3 (1,5,16)
Doug Mackay
20.00
60.00
1 (12)
Dan DeBruno
20.00
20.00
1 (7)
Monte Amendt
20.00
20.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (12)
Dan DeBruno
31.00
31.00
1 (7)
Monte Amendt
31.00
31.00
1 (15)
Ken Shugerman
31.00
31.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Richard Nagelschmidt
76
50.00
2nd
John Beltran
79
35.00
3rd
Brad Zlomke
80
20.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Tie
Brad Zlomke
66
45.00
1st Tie
Richard Nagelschmidt
66
45.00
3rd
John Beltran
69
20.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (9)
William Smuck
16.00
16.00
1 (10)
Brad Zlomke
16.00
16.00
1 (18)
Richard Nagelschmidt
16.00
16.00
1 (14)
John M. White
16.00
16.00
1 (11)
John Baumann
16.00
16.00
1 (4)
Jeffrey Hellerud
16.00
16.00
1 (3)
Jeff Pryor
16.00
16.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (9)
William Smuck
14.00
14.00
1 (10)
Brad Zlomke
14.00
14.00
1 (18)
Richard Nagelschmidt
14.00
14.00
2 (7,14)
John M. White
14.00
28.00
1 (11)
John Baumann
14.00
14.00
1 (4)
Jeffrey Hellerud
14.00
14.00
1 (3)
Jeff Pryor
14.00
14.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Steve Arnold
80
40.00
2nd
Mike Corr
86
25.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Forman
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Tie
Steve Arnold
65
42.50
1st Tie
Ashley Borgstedte
65
42.50
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (10)
Steve Arnold
12.00
12.00
1 (6)
Matthew Byron
12.00
12.00
1 (8)
Mike Corr
12.00
12.00
1 (5)
Saurin Chakrabarti
12.00
12.00
1 (9)
Ron Anderson
12.00
12.00
1 (18)
Ashley Borgstedte
12.00
12.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (10)
Steve Arnold
11.00
11.00
1 (5)
Saurin Chakrabarti
11.00
11.00
1 (9)
Ron Anderson
11.00
11.00
1 (8)
Mike Corr
11.00
11.00
2 (2,6)
Howard Tarlow
11.00
22.00
3 (12,14,18)
Ashley Borgstedte
11.00
33.00
Notes:
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Daniel Fish
2'5
30.00
2nd
Jon Long
10'8
22.00
3rd
Michael Brooks
12'2
18.00
4th
Steve Arnold
13'4
10.00
Hole #8
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Monte Amendt
11'3
30.00
2nd
Chris Carlson
11'6
22.00
3rd
Ron Briggs
13'1
18.00
4th
Jon Long
14'5
10.00
Hole #13
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Matt McInally
4'10
30.00
2nd
Richard Sims
15'6
22.00
3rd
Rowland Hill
16'10
18.00
4th
Dan DeBruno
18'1
10.00
Hole #17
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Rafael Calderon
3'4
30.00
2nd
Doug Auldridge
4'3
22.00
3rd
Ashley Borgstedte
6'5
18.00
4th
Jeff Payda
6'9
10.00
Notes:
Side Games - Partner Best Ball
Flight A (0-23)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Zlomke / Stoltz
60
40.00 each player
2nd
Sims / M.Amendt
61
27.50 each player
Notes:
Flight B (24-up)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
White / Arnold
58
40.00 each player
2nd
Zlomke / Lund
59
27.50 each player
Notes:
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Amendt, Monte
74
7
67
2
6
Shugerman, Ken
75
7
68
3
7
Stoltz, Dave
76
6
70
2
4
Payda, Jeff
76
6
70
3
7
Mackay, Doug
73
1
72
4
4
Carlson, Chris
81
9
72
0
5
Hill, Rowland
78
5
73
2
4
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
79
6
73
2
4
Meyer, John
80
6
74
2
3
Auldridge, Douglas
81
7
74
2
5
Kane, Brad
79
4
75
1
2
Spencer, Rayner
82
7
75
0
3
Rogers, Joseph
84
8
76
0
4
Amendt, Chris
83
7
76
1
3
DeBruno, Dan
80
3
77
1
4
Porvin, Terry
81
4
77
0
2
LaLonde, Roger
83
5
78
1
4
Cryer, Doug
84
6
78
0
2
Kling, Dr. Adam
84
5
79
0
4
Heal, Phil
89
9
80
0
3
Loft, Bruce
90
8
82
0
3
Oldhafer, Ron
91
8
83
1
3
Denham, Dave
89
6
83
1
4
B
Nagelschmidt, Richard
76
10
66
3
8
Zlomke, Brad
80
14
66
1
8
Beltran, John
79
10
69
0
6
Weeks, Stephen
81
10
71
0
6
Baumann, John
82
10
72
2
5
White, John M.
87
14
73
1
9
Lim, Matt
83
10
73
1
5
Keaser, Paul
85
10
75
0
2
Calderon, Rafael
85
10
75
0
5
Brooks, Michael
85
10
75
0
5
Pryor, Jeff
85
10
75
2
4
Smuck, William
87
12
75
1
5
Hochstadter, Bruce
87
12
75
0
3
Hellerud, Jeffrey
88
13
75
2
8
Kusmuk, Mike
90
14
76
0
5
Briggs, Ronald
86
10
76
1
6
Hawthorne, Jeff
88
11
77
0
2
Tosh, Leo
90
13
77
0
2
Ducich, Peter
91
14
77
0
2
Hethcock, Jan
91
12
79
0
4
Sims, Rich
94
14
80
0
5
Dowden, Bill
92
10
82
0
3
Mooney, Robert
96
12
84
0
1
Parker, John
99
14
85
0
2
Bowen, Roger
109
13
96
0
1
C
Arnold, Steve
80
15
65
1
8
Borgstedte, Ashley
92
27
65
1
7
Tarlow, Howard
89
22
67
1
8
Forman, Mark
87
19
68
0
5
Chakrabarti, Saurin
95
26
69
1
5
Northup, Roy
103
33
70
0
6
Long, Jon
89
19
70
0
7
Anderson, Ron
92
22
70
1
7
Duncan, Jim
84
14
70
0
8
Bradley, Kevin
86
15
71
2
6
Corr, Mike
87
16
71
1
5
Lund, Eric
88
15
73
0
5
Maltman, Craig
92
19
73
0
7
Byron, Matthew
89
15
74
0
7
Fish, Daniel
92
17
75
0
5
Barnes, James R.
92
17
75
0
4
Barra, Michael
96
17
79
0
3
Davis, Kenneth
104
22
82
0
3
Poehler, Roy
108
26
82
0
4
McInally, Matt
106
22
84
0
3
Root, Terry
103
18
85
0
1
Henderson, E J
111
23
88
0
4
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps