Home
News
CC Eligibility
Presidents Message
Scholarship Fund
Ventura Cup
Team Play
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Almaguer, Francisco
Anderson, Robin
Anderson, Ron
Anderson, Lee
Arnold, Steve
Auldridge, Douglas
Barra, Michael
Baumann, John
Bero, Ed
Bowen, Roger
Bradley, Kevin
Brooks, Michael
Brown, Bill
Byron, Matthew
Calderon, Rafael
Chakrabarti, Saurin
Clancy, Jay
Cohen, Michael B
Corr, Mike
Cryer, Doug
Davis, Kenneth
Denham, Dave
Ducich, Peter
Edwards, John
Fallati, Theo
Fish, Daniel
Fletcher, Dave
Forman, Mark
Forristal, Joe
Gelinas, Richard
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
Heal, Phil
Hill, Rowland
Kane, Brad
Kindschi, Colvin E
Kling, Dr. Adam
LaLonde, Roger
Lim, Matt
Loft, Bruce
Long, Jon
Lund, Eric
Mackay, Doug
Madhavan, Nachi
March, Fred
McInnes, John
Merryman, Blake
Messer, Charles
Mooney, Robert
Nagelschmidt, Richard
Northup, Roy
Oldhafer, Ron
Parker, John
Payda, Jeff
Pichon, Dave
Poehler, Roy
Porvin, Terry
Pryor, Jeff
Reagan, Al
Rennie, Kevin
Root, Terry
Sajjan, Gurmail
Schrader, Don
Shugerman, Ken
Sims, Rich
Smith, Chris
Snowbarger, Scott
Spencer, Rayner
Stoltz, Dave
Tosh, Leo
Weeks, Stephen
Zell, Brian
Zlomke, Brad
PLAYER RESULTS
Club Championship - Round 1, September 21, 2019
(back to main results page)
Side Games for Club Championship - Day 1
Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Kevin Rennie
71
50.00
2nd Tie
Rowland Hill
73
32.50
2nd Tie
Dave Stoltz
73
32.50
Notes: Lost SCP: Nagelschmidt
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Richard Nagelschmidt
66
50.00
2nd
Richard Gelinas
68
40.00
3rd
Doug Cryer
69
25.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Rennie
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (17)
Terry Porvin
15.00
15.00
1 (12)
Kevin Rennie
15.00
15.00
2 (3,11)
John Edwards
15.00
30.00
2 (7,14)
Richard Nagelschmidt
15.00
30.00
1 (4)
Maykel Ghorbanzadeh
15.00
15.00
1 (10)
Brad Kane
15.00
15.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (17)
Terry Porvin
20.00
20.00
1 (2)
Jeff Payda
20.00
20.00
2 (7,14)
Richard Nagelschmidt
20.00
40.00
1 (10)
Brad Kane
20.00
20.00
1 (12)
Ken Shugerman
20.00
20.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
John Baumann
76
40.00
2nd Tie
Matt Lim
77
25.00
2n
d Tie
Gurmail Sajjan
77
25.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Gurmail Sajjan
64
50.00
2nd Tie
John Baumann
67
25.00
2nd Tie
Jeff Pryor
67
25.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (8)
Nachi Madhavan
47.00
47.00
1 (2)
Bill Brown
47.00
47.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (5)
Francisco Almaguer
50.00
50.00
1 (8)
Nachi Madhavan
50.00
50.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Tie
Matthew Byron
82
4
0.00
1st Tie
Lee Anderson
82
4
0.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Daniel Fish
65
50.00
2nd Tie
Roger Bowen
66
25.00
2nd Tie
Lee Anderson
66
25.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (13)
Steve Arnold
9.00
9.00
2 (3,6)
Blake Merryman
9.00
18.00
1 (9)
Al Reagan
9.00
9.00
2 (2,14)
Roger Bowen
9.00
18.00
1 (15)
Kevin Bradley
9.00
9.00
1 (4)
Eric Lund
9.00
9.00
1 (12)
John Parker
9.00
9.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (13)
Steve Arnold
10.00
10.00
2 (3,6)
Blake Merryman
10.00
20.00
1 (9)
Al Reagan
10.00
10.00
2 (2,14)
Roger Bowen
10.00
20.00
1 (15)
Kevin Bradley
10.00
10.00
1 (4)
Eric Lund
10.00
10.00
1 (8)
Roy Northup
10.00
10.00
1 (1)
Ron Anderson
10.00
10.00
Notes:
Closest-to-the-Pin (All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Nachi Madhavan
11'0
30.00
2nd
Theo Fallati
14'1
24.00
3rd
Phil Heal
17'4
18.00
4th
Lee Anderson
20'4
12.00
Hole #8
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Bruce Loft
5'1
30.00
2nd
Terry Root
17'7
24.00
3rd
Roger Bowen
19'6
18.00
4th
Scott Snowbarger
21'2
12.00
Hole #13
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Fred March
4'11
30.00
2nd
Mark Forman
10'3
24.00
3rd
Adam Kling
10'4
18.00
4th
Kevin Rennie
11'0
12.00
Hole #17
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Terry Porvin
2'8
30.00
2nd
Michael Cohen
3'9
24.00
3rd
Adam Kling
8'1
18.00
4th
John McInnes
10'3
12.00
Notes:
Partner Best Ball
Flight A (0-23)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Tie
Pichon / Bowen
60
30.00 each player
1st Tie
Merryman / Edwards
60
30.00 each player
1st Tie
Bowen / Calderon
60
30.00 each player
Flight B (24-up)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Merryman / Gelinas
57
40.00 each player
2nd
Merryman / Cryer
59
30.00 each player
3rd
Cohen / Bradley
60
20.00 each player
Notes:
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Nagelschmidt, Richard
73
7
66
4
7
Kling, Dr. Adam
70
3
67
3
5
Gelinas, Richard
76
8
68
3
6
Rennie, Kevin
71
2
69
3
5
Cryer, Doug
76
7
69
1
5
Hill, Rowland
73
3
70
2
4
Stoltz, Dave
73
3
70
2
4
Edwards, John
74
4
70
4
7
Auldridge, Douglas
78
8
70
2
6
Forristal, Joe
79
8
71
1
4
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
74
3
71
3
5
Kane, Brad
75
3
72
3
6
Shugerman, Ken
79
7
72
2
5
Loft, Bruce
80
7
73
2
6
Porvin, Terry
76
3
73
2
4
March, Fred
81
7
74
1
6
Clancy, Jay
82
8
74
0
5
Spencer, Rayner
83
8
75
1
5
Pichon, Dave
79
4
75
1
4
Payda, Jeff
80
5
75
1
3
Zell, Brian
83
7
76
1
4
Heal, Phil
82
6
76
0
3
Snowbarger, Scott
79
2
77
2
2
LaLonde, Roger
83
5
78
1
1
Mackay, Doug
79
1
78
0
1
Anderson, Robin
86
8
78
0
5
Denham, Dave
87
8
79
1
3
B
Sajjan, Gurmail
77
13
64
3
8
Pryor, Jeff
78
11
67
1
8
Baumann, John
76
9
67
1
8
Lim, Matt
77
9
68
0
6
Tosh, Leo
78
10
68
0
8
Almaguer, Francisco
83
14
69
3
8
McInnes, John
78
9
69
1
7
Brown, Bill
79
9
70
1
6
Cohen, Michael B
84
14
70
2
9
Brooks, Michael
80
9
71
1
4
Fallati, Theo
80
9
71
2
4
Weeks, Stephen
81
9
72
1
5
Smith, Chris
83
11
72
2
4
Zlomke, Brad
85
12
73
0
5
Fletcher, Dave
84
11
73
2
4
Madhavan, Nachi
85
11
74
1
4
Sims, Rich
86
11
75
0
2
Oldhafer, Ron
85
9
76
1
4
Mooney, Robert
88
11
77
0
0
Calderon, Rafael
87
9
78
1
6
Messer, Charles
91
11
80
0
5
Ducich, Peter
97
12
85
1
2
C
Fish, Daniel
81
16
65
0
8
Anderson, Lee
82
16
66
0
8
Bowen, Roger
80
14
66
2
7
Barra, Michael
82
15
67
0
7
Forman, Mark
86
19
67
0
5
Byron, Matthew
82
14
68
0
7
Kindschi, Colvin E
88
19
69
0
6
Reagan, Al
85
16
69
1
7
Arnold, Steve
84
15
69
1
5
Anderson, Ron
91
21
70
0
7
Northup, Roy
103
33
70
0
5
Poehler, Roy
97
26
71
0
8
Davis, Kenneth
94
23
71
0
4
Merryman, Blake
88
17
71
2
8
Root, Terry
90
18
72
0
5
Long, Jon
91
19
72
0
6
Corr, Mike
89
16
73
0
8
Bradley, Kevin
86
13
73
1
8
Chakrabarti, Saurin
99
25
74
0
4
Lund, Eric
90
15
75
1
4
Schrader, Don
98
19
79
0
8
Parker, John
96
14
82
0
5
Bero, Ed
104
19
85
0
3
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps