Home
News
CC Eligibility
Presidents Message
Scholarship Fund
Ventura Cup
Team Play
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Arnold, Steve
Ayala, Manny
Baird, Buck
Beltran, John
Bowen, Roger
Bradley, Kevin
Briggs, Ronald
Byron, Matthew
Corr, Mike
Cryer, Doug
Davis, Kenneth
England, Robert
Fish, Daniel
Gelinas, Richard
Hethcock, Jan
Holbert, Hugh
Kane, Brad
Krull, Pat
Kusmuk, Mike
Lamp, Greg
Lim, Matt
Lizarraga, Lee
Lund, Eric
Merryman, Blake
Morrison, Charles
Nagelman, Ed
Nagelschmidt, Richard
Niles, Kevin
Oldhafer, Ron
Ondracek, Mark
Payda, Jeff
Pichon, Dave
Rank, Brian
Richardson, Paul
Rutherford, Steven
Sajjan, Gurmail
Schrader, Don
Sims, Rich
Smith, Chris
Spencer, Issac
Spencer, Rayner
Stoeckle, Leo
Warren, Jeff
Weeks, Stephen
Wilson, Keith
Wilson, Kemper
Wilson II, James
Zlomke, Brad
PLAYER RESULTS
Morro Bay Away Event - Round 1, March 23, 2019
(back to main results page)
2019 Morro Bay Away Event Day 1
Flight - A
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Dave Pichon
78
85.00
2nd Low Gross
Brad Kane
80
70.00
1st Low Net Tie
Paul Richardson
75
77.50
1st Low Net Tie
Richard Gelinas
75
77.50
3rd Low Net
Keith Wilson
77
60.00
4th Low Net
James Wilson
78
50.00
Notes: Low Gross Lost SCP: L. Stoeckle
Low Net Lost SCP: L. Stoeckle, R. Spencer
Flight - B
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Richard Nagelschmidt
83
85.00
2nd Low Gross
Chris Smith
86
70.00
1st Low Net Tie
Brian Rank
75
77.50
1st Low Net Tie
Mark Ondracek
75
77.50
3rd Low Net
Buck Baird
76
60.00
4th Low Net
Gurmail Sajjan
78
50.00
Notes: Low Gross Lost SCP: B. Rank
Low Net Lost SCP: R. Sims, S. Weeks, M. Kusmuk
Flight - C
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Charles Morrison
84
85.00
2nd Low Gross
Kevin Bradley
87
70.00
1st Low Net
Hugh Holbert
65
85.00
2nd Low Net
Kemper Wilson
73
70.00
3rd Low Net
Matthew Byron
74
60.00
4th Low Net
Steve Arnold
75
50.00
Notes: Low Net Lost SCP: D. Fish, K. Niles
Side Games - Gross Skins (Across All Flights)
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (5)
Dave Pichon
26.00
26.00
1 (4)
Brian Rank
26.00
26.00
1 (8)
Paul Richardson
26.00
26.00
1 (16)
Chris Smith
26.00
26.00
2 (1,11)
James Wilson
26.00
52.00
1 (2)
Keith Wilson
26.00
26.00
Notes:
Side Games - Net Skins (Across All Flights)
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (1)
James Wilson
32.00
32.00
1 (2)
Keith Wilson
32.00
32.00
1 (7)
Brian Rank
32.00
32.00
1 (14)
Mark Ondracek
32.00
32.00
1 (15)
Hugh Holbert
32.00
32.00
1 (16)
Chris Smith
32.00
32.00
Notes:
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #4
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Brian Rank
ACE
50.00
2nd
Kemper Wilson
4'8
30.00
Hole #8
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Eric Lund
7'9
50.00
2nd
Kevin Niles
15'9
30.00
Hole #10
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Mark Ondracek
7'6
50.00
2nd
Mike Corr
15'5
30.00
Hole #17
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Issac Spencer
9'10
50.00
2nd
Rich Nagelschmidt
15'0
30.00
Notes:
Side Games - Partner Best Ball
Flight A (0-26)
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st Tie
J. Wilson / Morrison
65
34.00 per player
1st Tie
Krull / Rank
65
34.00 per player
Notes:
Flight B (27-up)
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st
England / Holbert
64
40.00 per player
2nd
Arnold / Lund
69
27.00 per player
Notes: Lost SCP: Kusmuk/Fish
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Pichon, Dave
78
4
74
2
4
Gelinas, Richard
81
6
75
0
3
Richardson, Paul
82
7
75
1
2
Kane, Brad
80
4
76
0
0
Wilson, Keith
81
4
77
2
3
Spencer, Rayner
84
6
78
0
4
Stoeckle, Leo
80
2
78
0
2
Wilson II, James
86
8
78
2
3
Cryer, Doug
85
6
79
0
2
Payda, Jeff
83
4
79
0
1
Nagelman, Ed
84
4
80
2
2
Warren, Jeff
88
7
81
0
2
Oldhafer, Ron
90
7
83
0
0
Beltran, John
91
8
83
0
1
Briggs, Ronald
92
9
83
1
7
Lizarraga, Lee
94
7
87
0
2
Spencer, Issac
98
0
98
1
1
B
Nagelschmidt, Richard
83
10
73
1
4
Smith, Chris
86
13
73
1
4
Rank, Brian
86
11
75
2
6
Ondracek, Mark
87
12
75
1
2
Baird, Buck
89
13
76
0
2
Sims, Rich
90
12
78
0
3
Kusmuk, Mike
90
12
78
0
2
Sajjan, Gurmail
91
13
78
0
1
Weeks, Stephen
89
11
78
0
3
Zlomke, Brad
92
13
79
0
1
Lim, Matt
89
10
79
0
0
Hethcock, Jan
94
11
83
0
2
Bowen, Roger
96
12
84
0
3
Merryman, Blake
96
12
84
0
1
Rutherford, Steven
96
12
84
0
0
C
Holbert, Hugh
101
36
65
0
10
Morrison, Charles
84
13
71
0
5
Wilson, Kemper
97
24
73
1
4
Bradley, Kevin
87
14
73
1
5
Byron, Matthew
88
14
74
0
2
Arnold, Steve
90
15
75
0
1
Fish, Daniel
91
16
75
0
4
Niles, Kevin
88
13
75
0
3
Davis, Kenneth
98
21
77
0
2
Krull, Pat
93
14
79
0
1
Lund, Eric
92
13
79
0
3
Ayala, Manny
99
19
80
0
2
Schrader, Don
102
19
83
0
2
England, Robert
100
17
83
0
1
Lamp, Greg
104
18
86
0
1
Corr, Mike
103
15
88
0
0
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps