Home
News
CC Eligibility
Presidents Message
Scholarship Fund
Ventura Cup
Team Play
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Baumann, John
Blake, David
Bradley, Kevin
Briggs, Ronald
Brown, Bill
Byron, Matthew
Calaustro, Kenny
Calderon, Rafael
Cheatham, Charles
Clancy, Jay
Corr, Mike
Cryer, Doug
Davis, Kenneth
Esser, Michael
Fallati, Theo
Felts, Ray
Forman, Mark
Fox, Rory
Gelinas, Richard
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
Girbovan, Dave
Heal, Phil
Hethcock, Jan
Hill, Rowland
Kane, Brad
Kusmuk, Mike
Kwon, John
LaLonde, Roger
Lim, Matt
Lizarraga, Lee
Loft, Bruce
Long, Jon
Lundquist, Dean
Mackay, Doug
Madhavan, Nachi
Maltman, Craig
March, Fred
McInally, Matt
McInnes, John
McWherter, Todd
Merryman, Blake
Messer, Charles
Na, Ki
Nagelman, Ed
Northup, Roy
Oldhafer, Ron
Paul, Ryan
Payda, Jeff
Pichon, Dave
Porvin, Terry
Pryor, Jeff
Rogers, Joseph
Root, Terry
Seldon, John
Snowbarger, Scott
Spencer, Rayner
Stoltz, Dave
Tosh, Leo
Zlomke, Brad
PLAYER RESULTS
March Medal Play, March 14, 2020
(back to main results page)
March Medal Play 3/14/2020
Flight - A
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Rowland Hill
70
90.00
2nd Low Gross
Roger LaLonde
73
70.00
1st Low Net
Ed Nagelmann
69
90.00
2nd Low Net
John Baumann
70
70.00
3rd Low Net Tie
Rayner Spencer
72
55.00
3rd Low Net Tie
Bruce Loft
72
55.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (8)
Dean Lundquist
23.00
23.00
1 (6)
Ronald Briggs
23.00
23.00
1 (10)
Bruce Loft
23.00
23.00
1 (5)
Roger LaLonde
23.00
23.00
1 (14)
Maykel Ghorbanzadeh
23.00
23.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (8)
Dean Lundquist
23.00
23.00
1 (13)
Rayner Spencer
23.00
23.00
1 (6)
Ronald Briggs
23.00
23.00
1 (10)
Bruce Loft
23.00
23.00
1 (5)
Roger LaLonde
23.00
23.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
John McInnes
78
90.00
2nd Low Gross
Lee Lizarraga
79
70.00
1st Low Net
Mike Kusmuk
68
90.00
2nd Low Net
Theo Fallati
69
70.00
3rd Low Net
Matthew Byron
71
60.00
4th Low Net
Charles Messer
72
50.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Dave Blake
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
2 (2,18)
Matt Lim
17.00
34.00
1 (9)
John McInnes
17.00
17.00
1 (10)
Ray Felts
17.00
17.00
1 (8)
Ron Oldhafer
17.00
17.00
1 (1)
Blake Merryman
17.00
17.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
2 (2,18)
Matt Lim
21.00
42.00
1 (9)
John McInnes
21.00
21.00
1 (8)
Ron Oldhafer
21.00
21.00
1 (1)
Blake Merryman
21.00
21.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Ki Na
86
90.00
2nd Low Gross
Kevin Bradley
88
70.00
1st Low Net
Craig Maltman
70
90.00
2nd Low Net Tie
John Kwon
74
60.00
2nd Low Net Tie
Jon Long
74
60.00
2nd Low Net Tie
Kenneth Davis
74
60.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (7)
Ki Na
30.00
30.00
1 (4)
Jon Long
30.00
30.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (17)
John Kwon
12.00
12.00
1 (1)
Matt McInally
12.00
12.00
1 (15)
John Seldon
12.00
12.00
1 (7)
Ki Na
12.00
12.00
1 (4)
Jon Long
12.00
12.00
Notes:
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Joseph Rogers
5'7
30.00
2nd
Scott Snowbarger
14'2
24.00
3rd
Bruce Loft
15'4
17.00
Hole #8
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Dean Lundquist
3'7
30.00
2nd
Dave Stoltz
12'3
24.00
3rd
Dave Pichon
17'8
17.00
Hole #13
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Jeff Pryor
6'11
30.00
2nd
John McInnes
11'4
24.00
3rd
Charles Messer
28'8
17.00
Hole #17
Winner
Notes
Prize
1st
Jan Hethcock
5'5
30.00
2nd
Rowland Hill
9'1
24.00
3rd
Ron Oldhafer
9'3
17.00
Notes:
Side Games - Partner Best Ball
Flight A (0-21)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Hill / Messer
63
35.00 each player
1st
Kusmuk / Lizarraga
63
35.00 each player
Flight B (22-up)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Heal / Maltman
62
45.00 each player
2nd
Fallati / Selden
63
25.00 each player
Notes:
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Hill, Rowland
70
2
68
3
4
LaLonde, Roger
73
4
69
3
5
Nagelman, Ed
74
5
69
4
7
Baumann, John
76
6
70
3
6
Spencer, Rayner
79
7
72
2
5
Loft, Bruce
79
7
72
5
6
Clancy, Jay
80
7
73
2
6
Mackay, Doug
75
2
73
3
4
Stoltz, Dave
78
4
74
0
2
McWherter, Todd
81
7
74
0
3
Kane, Brad
78
3
75
0
3
Paul, Ryan
80
5
75
1
2
Heal, Phil
81
6
75
1
3
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
77
1
76
3
3
Briggs, Ronald
84
6
78
1
3
Lundquist, Dean
83
5
78
1
4
Porvin, Terry
83
4
79
0
2
Pichon, Dave
83
4
79
1
3
Payda, Jeff
83
4
79
1
3
Brown, Bill
86
7
79
1
4
Snowbarger, Scott
82
1
81
1
1
March, Fred
92
6
86
0
0
Cheatham, Charles
92
6
86
0
3
B
Kusmuk, Mike
80
12
68
1
6
Fallati, Theo
80
11
69
0
7
Lizarraga, Lee
79
9
70
2
4
McInnes, John
78
8
70
2
3
Byron, Matthew
85
14
71
0
4
Messer, Charles
84
12
72
0
5
Blake, David
84
12
72
0
4
Lim, Matt
81
8
73
2
5
Zlomke, Brad
87
13
74
0
4
Pryor, Jeff
86
11
75
1
3
Tosh, Leo
85
10
75
0
3
Calderon, Rafael
85
10
75
0
4
Oldhafer, Ron
85
10
75
1
4
Cryer, Doug
84
8
76
0
2
Gelinas, Richard
83
7
76
0
2
Rogers, Joseph
85
8
77
0
5
Felts, Ray
85
8
77
2
4
Merryman, Blake
93
14
79
1
5
Fox, Rory
92
12
80
0
3
Hethcock, Jan
94
13
81
0
3
Madhavan, Nachi
90
9
81
0
2
C
Na, Ki
86
16
70
1
7
Maltman, Craig
92
22
70
2
7
Davis, Kenneth
96
22
74
0
3
Long, Jon
92
18
74
0
5
Kwon, John
93
19
74
1
5
Corr, Mike
89
14
75
0
5
Forman, Mark
91
15
76
0
4
Bradley, Kevin
88
12
76
1
4
Northup, Roy
107
30
77
0
5
Seldon, John
108
31
77
0
5
Calaustro, Kenny
95
17
78
0
3
Root, Terry
95
16
79
1
5
McInally, Matt
102
22
80
0
3
Esser, Michael
101
18
83
0
4
Girbovan, Dave
103
19
84
0
3
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps