Home
News
Tips on Using The Site
2018 Renewal Information
Constitution & By-Laws
Committee Chair Report - Jose Chavez
Vice President's Report - Ted Winship
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results
Select Another Tournament
----------------------------------
Select TEAM below to Highlight
-------------------------------------
Team 1 (Al Reagan , Robert Mooney )
Team 10 (E J Henderson , Norman Louie )
Team 11 (Kevin L Kirkpatrick , Roy Northup )
Team 12 (Matt McInally , Terry Root )
Team 14 (Charles Messer , Michael Matthieu )
Team 15 (Brian Rank , Pat Krull )
Team 16 (Greg Lamp , Steve Arnold )
Team 17 (Daniel Fish , John Beltran )
Team 18 (Jim Marks , Ryan Kane )
Team 19 (Eric Lund , Don Schrader )
Team 2 (Dave Denham , Dr. Adam Kling )
Team 20 (Theo Fallati , William Smuck )
Team 21 (John McInnes , Robert Geis )
Team 22 (Colvin E Kindschi , Lee Anderson )
Team 23 (Paul Olsen , Leo Stoeckle )
Team 24 (Brad Kane , Jim Vellutato )
Team 25 (Martin Chian , Paul Keaser )
Team 26 (Donald May , Leo Tosh )
Team 27 (Tom Ford , Brian M Strayer )
Team 28 (Maykel Ghorbanzadeh , Yosief Mebrahtu )
Team 29 (Seppo Viljanen , Joe Forristal )
Team 30 (Alton Anderson Jr. , Ron Oldhafer )
Team 31 (Donald Smith , Bill Brown )
Team 32 (Rand J Elkins , Ron Anderson )
Team 33 (John Parker , Phil F Illions )
Team 34 (Dave Fletcher , Ed Nagelman )
Team 36 (Chris Hall , Ken Shugerman )
Team 37 (Gene W Vano , Gordon Seaberg )
Team 38 (Bill Anapolsky , Paul Barrere )
Team 39 (Mike Corr , Robin Anderson )
Team 40 (Dave Stoltz , Terry Porvin )
Team 41 (Gregory Gam , Michael McFarlane )
Team 42 (Lee Lizarraga , Mike Kusmuk )
Team 43 (Michael Mayer , Bruce Young )
Team 44 (Carl Guillen , Francisco Almaguer )
Team 45 (Ken Paddock , Matt Lim )
Team 46 (Bruce Fortune , Pekka Mero )
Team 47 (Brad Zlomke , Dave Pichon )
Team 6 (Kenneth Davis , Nick Bublitz )
Team 7 (Nick II Bublitz , Scott Snowbarger )
Team 8 (Jeffrey Hellerud , John Whitmore )
Team 9 (Bob Boyd , Michael Barra )
TEAM RESULTS
2-Man Scramble, December 18, 2016 - Team Scramble
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)
|
All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results:
December 2016 2-Man Scramble
Team Flight A
Place
Winners
Score
Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross
Nick II Bublitz / Scott Snowbarger
64
140.00
per team
1st Low Net
Brad Zlomke / Dave Pichon
59
140.00
per team
2nd Low Net Tie
Brad Kane / James Vellutato
63
90.00
per team
2nd Low Net Tie
Chris Hall / Ken Shugerman
63
90.00
per team
4
th Low Net Tie
Paul Olsen / Leo W Stoeckle
64
50.00
per team
4th Low Net Tie
Gregory Gam / Michael McFarlane
64
50.00
per team
Notes:
Low Net Lost SCP - Forristal/Viljanen
Team Flight B
Place
Winners
Score
Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross
Mike Corr / Robin Anderson
72
140.00
per team
1st Low Net
Greg Lamp / Steve Arnold
62
140.00
per team
2nd Low Net Tie
Al Reagan / Robert F Mooney
63
90.00
per team
2nd Low Net Tie
John McInnes / Robert Geis
63
90.00
per team
4
th Low Net Tie
Bob Boyd / Michael B Barra
64
50.00
per team
4th
Low Net Tie
Theo Fallati / William Smuck
64
50.00
per team
Notes:
Team Flight C
Place
Winners
Score
Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross
Carl Guillen / Francisco Almaguer
73
140.00 per team
1st Low Net
Donald May / Leo Tosh
58
140.00
per team
2nd Low Net
Bruce Fortune / Pekka Mero
59
100.00
per team
3rd Low Net
Gene W Vano / Gordon Seaberg
60
80.00
per team
4th Low Net Tie
Bruce Young / Michael Mayer
62
50.00
per team
4th Low Net Tie
Bill Anapolsky / Paul Barrere
62
50.00
per team
Notes: Low Gross Lost SCP - Mero / Fortune and May / Tosh
Low Net Lost SCP - Kindschi / L.Anderson and Illions / Parker
Side Games - Team Skins By Flight
A Flight Gross Skins
Hole
Winners
Score
Prize Per Team
4
Nick Bublitz II / Scott Snowbarger
3
65.00
per team
13
Dave Pichon / Brad Zlomke
2
65.00
per team
A Flight Net Skins
Hole
Winners
Score
Prize Per Team
13
Dave Pichon / Brad Zlomke
1
70.00
per team
14
Brad Kane / Jim Vellutato
2
70.00
per team
B Flight Gross Skins
Hole
Winners
Score
Prize Per Team
4
Al Reagan / Bob Mooney
4
26.00
per team
6
Norm Louie / EJ Henderson
3
26.00
per team
10
Steve Arnold / Greg Lamp
3
26.00
per team
14
Steve Arnold / Greg Lamp
4
26.00
per team
16
Mike Corr / Robin Anderson
4
26.00
per team
B Flight Net Skins
Hole
Winners
Score
Prize Per Team
4
Al Reagan / Bob Mooney
3
26.00
per team
6
Norm Louie / EJ Henderson
2
26.00
per team
10
Steve Arnold / Greg Lamp
2
26.00
per team
14
Steve Arnold / Greg Lamp
3
26.00
per team
16
Mike Corr / Robin Anderson
3
26.00
per team
C Flight Gross Skins
Hole
Winners
Score
Prize Per Team
1
Leo Tosh / Don May
3
22.00
per team
3
Phil Illions / John Parker
3
22.00
per team
4
Cal Kindschi / Lee Anderson
4
22.00
per team
5
Pekka Mero / Bruce Fortune
2
22.00
per team
8
Pekka Mero / Bruce Fortune
2
22.00
per team
17
Cal Kindschi / Lee Anderson
2
22.00
per team
C Flight Net Skins
Hole
Winners
Score
Prize Per Team
3
Phil Illions / John Parker
2
28.00
per team
4
Cal Kindschi / Lee Anderson
3
28.00
per team
5
Pekka Mero / Bruce Fortune
1
28.00
per team
8
Pekka Mero / Bruce Fortune
1
28.00
per team
9
Phil Illions / John Parker
2
28.00
per team
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Joe Forristal
12'8
60.00
2nd
Dave Pichon
12'10
50.00
3rd
Bill Anapolsky
16'0
40.00
4th Tie
Paul Olsen
16'9
21.00
4th Tie
Pekka Mero
16'9
21.00
Hole #8
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Leo Stoeckle
7'2
60.00
2nd
Brad Kane
7'11
50.00
3rd
Seppo Viljanen
10'8
40.00
4th
John Whitmore
19'3
27.00
5th
Joe Forristal
20'4
15.00
Hole #13
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Nick Bublitz II
6'9
60.00
2nd
Adam Kling
13'11
50.00
3rd
Robin Anderson
14'4
40.00
4th
Brad Zlomke
16'2
27.00
5th
Alton Anderson
17'3
15.00
Hole #17
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Lee Anderson
3'2
60.00
2nd
Brad Kane
5'8
50.00
3rd
John Beltran
7'10
40.00
4th
Leo Tosh
11'0
27.00
5th
Dave Stoltz
12'11
15.00
Notes:
Latest Poll
What days for you are better for playing golf
Saturday
Sunday
VIEW RESULTS
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps