Home
News
2019 Membership Renewal Form
SCGA Member Outings
New Club Championship Qualification Requirements
Eaton Canyon Champions
Eagle Newsletter
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Akopyan, Tony
Anderson, Scott
Anderson, Kyle
Avakian, Levon
Avery, Douglas
Bardakjian, Gary
Chari, Neeraj
Clark, Jason
Gabelman, Mark
Gallup, Peter
Gallup, Daniel
Ghattas, Sami
Good, Marv
Guarino, Wes
Holman, Dave
Huthmacher, Robert
Huthmacher, Joan
Kearney, Thomas
Keros, Joe
Larr, Bill (William)
Leach, Carol
Leach, Michael
Little, Earl
Lock, Mabel
Marfazelian, Panos
Marshall, Kellee
Mischook, Maurice
Sojka, John
Umland, Kurt
Wakano, Brian
Weddle, William
West, Barbara
Wright, Scott
PLAYER RESULTS
ECGC Sierra Lakes Away Tournament June 29th 2019, June 29, 2019
(back to main results page)
Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Jason Clark
78
60.00
2
Maurice Mischook
80
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Tony Akopyan
71
60.00
2
Scott Anderson
74
40.00
3
Gary Bardakjian
74
30.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins (Handicaps capped at 18)
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (9)
Michael Leach
18.00
18.00
1 (15)
Scott Anderson
18.00
18.00
1 (17)
Kyle Anderson
18.00
18.00
2 (3,7)
Gary Bardakjian
18.00
36.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Earl Little
84
65.00
2
Joe Keros
88
50.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Daniel Gallup
69
65.00
2
Dave Holman
72
50.00
3
Sami Ghattas
74
35.00
4
Douglas Avery
74
25.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins (Handicaps capped at 18)
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
2 (5,10)
Joe Keros
27.00
54.00
1 (9)
Wes Guarino
27.00
27.00
1 (11)
Bill (William) Larr
27.00
27.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
John Sojka
98
60.00
2
Barbara West
99
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Mabel Lock
62
60.00
2
Joan Huthmacher
68
40.00
3
Marv Good
69
30.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins (Handicaps capped at 18)
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
4 (3,7,10,17)
Joan Huthmacher
6.00
24.00
1 (15)
Barbara West
6.00
6.00
2 (4,18)
Thomas Kearney
6.00
12.00
1 (8)
Brian Wakano
6.00
6.00
Notes:
Flight - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across- A B C )
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole
Winner
Notes
Prize
4
Sami Ghattas
Free round at Sierra Lakes
0.00
6
Earl Little
Free round at Sierra Lakes
0.00
13
Scott Wright
Free round at Sierra Lakes
0.00
17
Joan Huthmacher
Free round at Sierra Lakes
0.00
Notes:
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Akopyan, Tony
80
9
71
0
4
Anderson, Kyle
82
7
75
1
3
Anderson, Scott
86
12
74
0
7
Avakian, Levon
88
10
78
0
2
Bardakjian, Gary
86
12
74
2
5
Clark, Jason
78
8
70
2
6
Gallup, Peter
98
0
98
0
0
Leach, Michael
86
11
75
1
6
Marfazelian, Panos
91
10
81
0
3
Mischook, Maurice
80
5
75
2
3
B
Avery, Douglas
93
19
74
0
3
Chari, Neeraj
96
18
78
0
5
Gabelman, Mark
101
18
83
0
4
Gallup, Daniel
90
21
69
0
7
Ghattas, Sami
91
17
74
0
6
Guarino, Wes
94
18
76
2
4
Holman, Dave
90
18
72
1
4
Huthmacher, Robert
96
19
77
0
7
Keros, Joe
88
18
70
1
9
Larr, Bill (William)
94
17
77
0
7
Little, Earl
84
21
63
1
9
Umland, Kurt
93
19
74
0
6
Weddle, William
95
19
76
0
4
Wright, Scott
98
22
76
0
3
C
Good, Marv
99
30
69
0
6
Huthmacher, Joan
102
34
68
0
7
Kearney, Thomas
109
32
77
0
5
Leach, Carol
116
35
81
0
5
Lock, Mabel
101
39
62
0
11
Marshall, Kellee
114
36
78
0
2
Sojka, John
98
26
72
0
6
Wakano, Brian
104
31
73
0
7
West, Barbara
99
32
67
0
6
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps