Home
News
CC Eligibility
Presidents Message
Scholarship Fund
Ventura Cup
Team Play
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Anderson, Robin
Anderson, Lee
Arnold, Steve
Barra, Michael
Beltran, John
Bradley, Kevin
Briggs, Ronald
Brooks, Michael
Byron, Matthew
Calderon, Rafael
Chakrabarti, Saurin
Corr, Mike
Denham, Dave
Dubois, Steven P
Ducich, Peter
Duncan, Jim
Fallati, Theo
Fish, Daniel
Fletcher, Dave
Forristal, Joe
Gam, Gregory
Hall, Chris
Henderson, E J
Hill, Rowland
Johnson Jr, Howard
Kane, Brad
Keaser, Paul
Kindschi, Colvin E
Kling, Dr. Adam
Lim, Matt
Lizarraga, Lee
Lund, Eric
Mackay, Doug
March, Fred
McFarlane, Michael
McInally, Matt
Mebrahtu, Yosief
Messer, Charles
Meyer, John
Mooney, Robert
Nagelschmidt, Richard
Northup, Roy
Payda, Jeff
Pichon, Dave
Pryor, Jeff
Rank, Brian
Rogers, Joseph
Root, Terry
Rutherford, Steven
Schrader, Don
Shugerman, Ken
Stoltz, Dave
Tarlow, Howard
Tosh, Leo
Uribe, Martin S
Vellutato, Jim
Viljanen, Seppo
Weeks, Stephen
White, John M.
Zlomke, Brad
PLAYER RESULTS
5-Club Turkey Shoot, November 17, 2018
(back to main results page)
November 2018 5-Club Turkey Shoot
Flight - A
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross Tie
Rowland Hill
74
85.00
1st Low Gross Tie
Dr. Adam Kling
74
85.00
1st Low Net
Richard Nagelschmidt
67
100.00
2nd Low Net Tie
Ken Shugerman
70
46.00
2nd Low Net Tie
Michael Brooks
70
46.00
2nd Low Net Tie
Rafael Calderon
70
46.00
5th Low Net
Brad Kane
71
20.00
Notes: Lost SCP: DuBois, Forristal
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (8)
Joseph Rogers
18.00
18.00
1 (11)
Rowland Hill
18.00
18.00
1 (18)
Jeff Payda
18.00
18.00
1 (13)
Brad Kane
18.00
18.00
1 (17)
Jim Vellutato
18.00
18.00
1 (9)
Richard Nagelschmidt
18.00
18.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (8)
Joseph Rogers
20.00
20.00
1 (18)
Jeff Payda
20.00
20.00
1 (5)
Brad Kane
20.00
20.00
1 (17)
Jim Vellutato
20.00
20.00
1 (9)
Richard Nagelschmidt
20.00
20.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Brad Zlomke
74
100.00
2nd Low Gross
Brian Rank
77
70.00
1st Low Net
Ronald Briggs
65
100.00
2nd Low Net
Paul Keaser
71
70.00
3rd Low Net Tie
Eric Lund
72
30.00
3rd Low Net Tie
Matt Lim
72
30.00
3rd Low Net Tie
Theo Fallati
72
30.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
2 (4,17)
Ronald Briggs
10.00
20.00
1 (14)
Paul Keaser
10.00
10.00
1 (16)
Brad Zlomke
10.00
10.00
1 (6)
Steven Rutherford
10.00
10.00
1 (10)
Howard Johnson Jr
10.00
10.00
1 (12)
Seppo Viljanen
10.00
10.00
1 (1)
Dave Fletcher
10.00
10.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
2 (4,17)
Ronald Briggs
15.00
30.00
1 (16)
Brad Zlomke
15.00
15.00
1 (6)
Steven Rutherford
15.00
15.00
1 (12)
Seppo Viljanen
15.00
15.00
1 (1)
Dave Fletcher
15.00
15.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Matthew Byron
87
100.00
2nd Low Gross
Steve Arnold
89
70.00
1st Low Net
Colvin E Kindschi
69
100.00
2nd Low Net
Howard Tarlow
70
70.00
3rd Low Net
Mike Corr
72
40.00
4th Low Net
Don Schrader
73
30.00
5th Low Net
Terry Root
74
20.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Mebrahtu
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (12)
Steve Arnold
10.00
10.00
1 (6)
Mike Corr
10.00
10.00
1 (11)
Terry Root
10.00
10.00
1 (8)
Colvin E Kindschi
10.00
10.00
1 (7)
Jim Duncan
10.00
10.00
1 (4)
Don Schrader
10.00
10.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (12)
Steve Arnold
20.00
20.00
1 (5)
Roy Northup
20.00
20.00
1 (11)
Terry Root
20.00
20.00
1 (4)
Don Schrader
20.00
20.00
Notes:
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
Brad Kane
5'3
30.00
2nd
Gregory Gam
5'5
2
0.00
3rd
Brad Zlomke
7'8
15.00
Hole #8
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
Colvin E Kindschi
8'0
30.00
2nd
Joe Rogers
8'9
20.00
3rd
Dave Pichon
11'9
15.00
Hole #13
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
Brad Kane
4'1
30.00
2nd
Chris Hall
15'1
20.00
3rd
Yosief Mebrahtu
15'9
15.00
Hole #17
Winner
Distance
Prize
1st
Ronald Briggs
2'2
30.00
2nd
Jim Vellutato
2'7
20.00
3rd
Steve DuBois
7'7
15.00
Notes:
Side Games - Partner Best Ball
Flight A (0-23)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Pichon/Zlomke
59
35.00 per player
2nd
Stoltz/Calderon
63
20.00 per player
Notes: Lost SCP: Rank/Fallati
Flight B (24-up)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st
Fletcher/Zlomke
60
35.00 per player
2nd
Lund/Schrader
62
20.00 per player
Notes:
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Brad Kane
75
4
71
2
4
John Meyer
79
6
73
3
4
Rowland Hill
74
3
71
2
3
Steven P Dubois
78
7
71
3
7
Chris Hall
83
6
77
1
3
Dave Pichon
76
4
72
2
4
Dave Stoltz
77
5
72
0
3
Dave Denham
88
6
82
1
2
Doug Mackay
77
0
77
4
4
Dr. Adam Kling
74
3
71
1
3
Fred March
91
7
84
0
3
Gregory Gam
84
6
78
1
1
Jeff Payda
80
4
76
5
6
Jim Vellutato
78
5
73
2
4
Joe Forristal
77
6
71
1
4
John Beltran
83
8
75
0
6
Joseph Rogers
87
8
79
1
4
Ken Shugerman
76
6
70
3
4
Lee Lizarraga
89
7
82
1
3
Martin S Uribe
88
8
80
0
4
Michael Brooks
79
9
70
1
7
Rafael Calderon
79
9
70
1
6
Richard Nagelschmidt
75
8
67
3
7
B
Eric Lund
84
12
72
1
5
Seppo Viljanen
91
12
79
1
4
Brad Zlomke
74
12
62
1
12
Brian Rank
77
12
65
1
8
Charles Messer
92
11
81
1
5
Dave Fletcher
89
12
77
1
4
Howard Johnson Jr
89
10
79
1
5
Jeff Pryor
87
11
76
0
3
John M. White
90
12
78
1
4
Leo Tosh
87
10
77
0
6
Matt Lim
82
10
72
1
4
Michael McFarlane
92
10
82
2
4
Paul Keaser
84
13
71
2
8
Peter Ducich
87
12
75
0
4
Robert Mooney
85
10
75
0
4
Robin Anderson
88
12
76
1
6
Ronald Briggs
75
10
65
3
9
Stephen Weeks
84
10
74
0
6
Steven Rutherford
86
12
74
1
5
Theo Fallati
83
11
72
0
6
C
E J Henderson
97
22
75
0
4
Colvin E Kindschi
87
18
69
1
7
Daniel Fish
93
15
78
0
2
Don Schrader
93
20
73
2
5
Howard Tarlow
91
21
70
1
7
Jim Duncan
92
13
79
0
2
Kevin Bradley
95
17
78
0
1
Lee Anderson
96
16
80
0
3
Matt McInally
105
22
83
0
3
Matthew Byron
87
17
70
0
5
Michael Barra
95
15
80
0
4
Mike Corr
89
17
72
0
3
Roy Northup
109
33
76
0
6
Saurin Chakrabarti
101
26
75
0
5
Steve Arnold
89
14
75
0
3
Terry Root
92
18
74
1
4
Yosief Mebrahtu
94
20
74
0
5
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps