Home
News
CC Eligibility
Presidents Message
Scholarship Fund
Ventura Cup
Team Play
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results
Select Another Tournament
----------------------------------
Select TEAM below to Highlight
-------------------------------------
Team 1 (Eric Lund , Don Schrader , Greg Lamp , Steve Arnold )
Team 10 (John Parker , Phil F Illions , Rand J Elkins , Ron Anderson )
Team 11 (Mark Forman , Charles Cheatham , John Baumann , John M. White )
Team 12 (Bill Anapolsky , Gene W Vano , George Olteanu , Gordon Seaberg )
Team 13 (Dave Stoltz , Doug Mackay , Richard Nagelschmidt , Terry Porvin )
Team 15 (Rowland Hill , Charles Messer , Jeff Payda , Scott Snowbarger )
Team 16 (Martin Chian , Dave Denham , Dr. Adam Kling , Paul Keaser )
Team 17 (Seppo Viljanen , Daniel J Murphy , Joe Forristal , Pekka Mero )
Team 18 (Bob Boyd , Daniel Fish , Ken Paddock , Kenneth Davis )
Team 19 (Bruce Loft , Craig Maltman , Jon Long , Phil Heal )
Team 2 (Al Reagan , James R. Barnes , Keith Pillow , Robert Mooney )
Team 20 (Brian Rank , Manny Ayala , Pat Krull , Steven Rutherford )
Team 22 (Bob Olthoff , Jeffrey Hellerud , John Whitmore , Nick Bublitz )
Team 23 (Gurmail Sajjan , Howard Zhao , Ki Na , Maykel Ghorbanzadeh )
Team 24 (Blake Merryman , Nachi Madhavan , Roger LaLonde , Ron Oldhafer )
Team 25 (David Villicana , Mike Corr , Peter Ducich , Robin Anderson )
Team 26 (E J Henderson , John Beltran , Michael Barra , Yosief Mebrahtu )
Team 3 (Chris Hall , Howard Tarlow , Jim Duncan , Ken Shugerman )
Team 4 (George Zicker , Matt McInally , Roy Northup , Terry Root )
Team 5 (Donald Smith , Bill Brown , Colvin E Kindschi , Lee Anderson )
Team 6 (Brad Kane , Brad Zlomke , Dave Pichon , Roger Bowen )
Team 7 (Howard Johnson Jr , Larry Blitz , Leo Tosh , Matt Lim )
TEAM RESULTS
4-Man Scramble, January 21, 2018 - Team Scramble
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)
|
All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results:
January 2018 4-Man Scramble
Flight A (0-12)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Team 13 (Dave Stoltz, Doug Mackay, Richard Nagelschmidt, Terry Porvin)
56
65.00 each player
1st Low Net
Team 11 (Mark Forman, Charles Cheatham, John Baumann, John M. White)
49
65.00 each player
2nd Low Net - Tie
Team 3 (Chris Hall, Howard Tarlow, Jim Duncan, Ken Shugerman)
51
45
.00 each player
2nd Low Net - Tie
Team 6 (Brad Kane, Brad Zlomke, Dave Pichon, Roger Bowen)
51
45.00 each player
Notes:
Flight B (13 - up)
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Team 19 (Bruce Loft, Craig Maltman, Jon Long, Phil Heal)
62
65.00 each player
1st Low Net
Team 23 (Gurmail Sajjan, Howard Zhao, Ki Na, Maykel Ghorbanzadeh)
49
65.00 each player
2nd Low Net- Tie
Team 20 (Brian Rank, Manny Ayala, Pat Krull, Steven Rutherford)
51
4
5.00 each player
2nd Low Net - Tie
Team 22 (Bob Olthoff, Jeffrey Hellerud, John Whitmore, Nick Bublitz)
51
4
5.00 each player
Notes:
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Phil Heal
4'0
60.00
2nd
Craig Maltman
9'0
50.00
3rd
Scott Snowbarger
13'1
40.00
4th
John Parker
14'3
27.00
5
th
Bruce Loft
17'9
15
.00
Hole #8
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Charles Cheatham
10'4
60.00
2nd
Brad Kane
11'8
50.00
3rd
John Baumann
23'1
40.00
4th
Brian Rank
27'6
27.00
5
th
Maykel Ghorbanzadeh
31'10
15.00
Hole #13
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Martin Chian
3'11
60.00
2nd
Rowland Hill
6'6
50.00
3rd
Phil Heal
6'10
40.00
4th
Dave Pichon
8'1
27.00
5
th
Scott Snowbarger
9'8
15.00
Hole #17
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Michael Barra
7'0
60.00
2nd
Craig Maltman
11'9
50.00
3rd
Richard Nagelschmidt
12'8
40.00
4th
Terry Porvin
15'9
27.00
5t
h
Scott Snowbarger
2
4'0
15.00
Notes:
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps