Home
News
CC Eligibility
Presidents Message
Scholarship Fund
Ventura Cup
Team Play
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Amendt, Chris
Amendt, Monte
Anderson, Robin
Anderson, Ron
Arnold, Steve
Ayala, Manny
Barra, Michael
Beltran, John
Bowen, Roger
Boyd, Bob
Bradley, Kevin
Brown, Bill
Bublitz, Nick
Corr, Mike
Cryer, Doug
DeBruno, Dan
Denham, Dave
Ducich, Peter
Elkins, Rand J
Fallati, Theo
Fish, Daniel
Fletcher, Dave
Ford, Tom
Forman, Mark
Forristal, Joe
Freedman, John
Gam, Gregory
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
Hall, Chris
Hebert, Jay
Hellerud, Jeffrey
Henderson, E J
Hill, Rowland
Jones, Jimmy
Kane, Brad
Kawamoto, Jim
Kindschi, Colvin E
Kling, Dr. Adam
Krull, Pat
LaLonde, Roger
Lambert, George
Lim, Matt
Long, Jon
Louie, Norman
Lund, Eric
Madhavan, Nachi
Maltman, Craig
March, Fred
McFarlane, Michael
McInally, Matt
Merryman, Blake
Messer, Charles
Mooney, Robert
Nilsen, Allan
Northup, Roy
Oldhafer, Ron
Olsen, Paul
Olthoff, Bob
Parker, John
Payda, Jeff
Pichon, Dave
Porvin, Terry
Pryor, Jeff
Rank, Brian
Reagan, Al
Ridgway, Bob
Root, Terry
Sajjan, Gurmail
Schrader, Don
Schwartz, David
Shugerman, Ken
Sims, Rich
Snowbarger, Scott
Stoeckle, Leo
Stoltz, Dave
Strayer, Brian M
Tosh, Leo
Vellutato, Jim
Viljanen, Seppo
Weeks, Stephen
White, John M.
Whitmore, John
Zicker, George
Zlomke, Brad
PLAYER RESULTS
2-Man Niner, February 18, 2018
(back to main results page)
February 2018 2-Man Niner
Flight A - Team 2-Man Niner
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Bob Ridgway / Scott Snowbarger
71
200.00 per team
1st Low Net
Billy Brown / John Freedman
66
200.00 per team
2nd Low Net Tie
Brad Kane / Jim Vellutato
68
135.00 per team
2nd Low Net Tie
Chris Hall / Ken Shugerman
68
135.00 per team
4th Low Net Tie
Rowland Hill / Jeff Payda
69
56.00 per team
4th Low Net Tie
Jimmy Jones / Jeff Pryor
69
56.00 per team
4th Low Net Tie
Peter Ducich / Stephen Weeks
69
56.00 per team
Notes:
Flight B - Team 2-Man Niner
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st Low Gross
Theo Fallati / Kevin Bradley
81
200.00 per team
1st Low Net
Jon Long / Craig Maltman
64
200.00 per team
2nd Low Net
Ron Anderson / Rand Elkins
65
150.00 per team
3rd Low Net Tie
David Schwartz / Manny Ayala
66
84.00 per team
3rd Low Net Tie
Bob Boyd / Dan Fish
66
84.00 per team
3rd Low Net Tie
John Beltran / EJ Henderson
66
84.00 per team
6th Low Net
Terry Root / Matt McInally
67
40.00 per team
Notes:
Side Games Flight - A
Individual Player Low Gross
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st
Scott Snowbarger
71
50.00
2nd Tie
Brad Kane
72
25.00
2nd Tie
John Freedman
72
25.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Bob Ridgway
Individual Player Low Net
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st
John Freedman
62
60.00
2nd
Brad Kane
68
40.00
3rd
Dave Pichon
69
25.00
Notes:
Individual Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winners
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (7)
Rowland Hill
36.00
36.00
1 (6)
Dave Pichon
36.00
36.00
1 (18)
Jim Vellutato
36.00
36.00
1 (1)
Scott Snowbarger
36.00
36.00
Notes:
Individual Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winners
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (7)
Rowland Hill
20.00
20.00
1 (6)
Dave Pichon
20.00
20.00
1 (18)
Jim Vellutato
20.00
20.00
1 (1)
Scott Snowbarger
20.00
20.00
1 (14)
Chris Hall
20.00
20.00
1 (8)
Jay Hebert
20.00
20.00
1 (4)
John Freedman
20.00
20.00
Notes:
Side Games Flight - B
Individual Player Low Gross
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st
Roger Bowen
76
50.00
2nd
David Schwartz
79
40.00
3rd
Seppo Viljanen
80
20.00
Notes:
Individual
Player Low Net
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st
Roger Bowen
62
50.00
2nd
Seppo Viljanen
67
40.00
3rd
Leo Tosh
68
30.00
Notes:
Individual
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winners
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (7)
Brian Rank
14.00
14.00
1 (3)
Eric Lund
14.00
14.00
1 (12)
Seppo Viljanen
14.00
14.00
2 (2,9)
Dave Fletcher
14.00
28.00
1 (5)
David Schwartz
14.00
14.00
1 (16)
Jeff Pryor
14.00
14.00
1 (13)
Norm Louie
14.00
14.00
Notes:
Individual
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winners
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (3)
Eric Lund
17.00
17.00
1 (12)
Seppo Viljanen
17.00
17.00
1 (18)
Leo Tosh
17.00
17.00
1 (16)
Jeff Pryor
17.00
17.00
1 (13)
Norm Louie
17.00
17.00
2 (2, 9)
Dave Fletcher
17.00
34.00
Notes:
Side Games Flight - C
Individual
Player Low Gross
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st
Blake Merryman
82
40.00
2nd
Al Reagan
83
25.00
3rd
Dan Fish
84
15.00
Notes:
Individual
Player Low Net
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st Tie
E J Henderson
66
45.00
1st Tie
Blake Merryman
66
45.00
2nd
Rand J Elkins
67
30.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Root, Ayala, Maltman, Long
Individual
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winners
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (16)
Don Schrader
11.00
11.00
3 (5,11,17)
Bob Boyd
11.00
33.00
1 (13)
Steve Arnold
11.00
11.00
1 (9)
Allan Nilsen
11.00
11.00
1 (8)
Jon Long
11.00
11.00
Notes:
Individual
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winners
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (16)
E J Henderson
15.00
15.00
2 (5,11)
Bob Boyd
15.00
30.00
1 (9)
Allan Nilsen
15.00
15.00
1 (14)
Craig Maltman
15.00
15.00
1 (8)
Jon Long
15.00
15.00
Notes:
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Monte Amendt
2'8
35.00
2nd
Dave Stoltz
5'8
27.00
3rd
Ron Oldhafer
6'3
20.00
4th
Joe Forristal
8'9
15.00
Hole #8
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Doug Cryer
3'3
35.00
2nd
Jon Long
4'3
27.00
3rd
Jay Hebert
7'1
20.00
4th
Dave Pichon
11'0
15.00
Hole #13
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Monte Amendt
0'4
35.00
2nd
Doug Cryer
1'11
27.00
3rd
Gregory Gam
2'1
20.00
4th
George Lambert
2'6
15.00
Hole #17
Winners
Distance
Prize
1st
Bob Boyd
3'8
35.00
2nd
Paul Olsen
6'6
27.00
3rd
George Lambert
7'0
20.00
4th
John Freedman
8'10
15.00
Notes:
Side Games - Partner best Ball
Flight A (0-24)
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st Tie
Vellutato / Fish
59
32.50 each player
1st Tie
Forristal / Viljanen
59
32.50 each player
3rd
Vellutato / Kane
60
12.50 each player
Flight B (25-up)
Place
Winners
Score
Prize
1st
Elkins / Ron Anderson
59
40.00 each player
2nd
Tosh / Reagan
61
25.00 each player
3rd
Fallati / Krull
62
12.50 each player
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Ridgway, Bob
72
2
70
6
8
Hill, Rowland
74
4
70
3
5
Pichon, Dave
73
4
69
3
4
Porvin, Terry
76
4
72
3
4
Kane, Brad
72
4
68
3
7
Amendt, Monte
77
6
71
3
5
Freedman, John
72
10
62
3
12
Snowbarger, Scott
71
1
70
3
4
Brown, Bill
83
10
73
2
5
Vellutato, Jim
77
7
70
2
6
Shugerman, Ken
78
7
71
2
4
Kling, Dr. Adam
74
4
70
2
5
Stoltz, Dave
77
5
72
2
3
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
82
6
76
2
5
LaLonde, Roger
77
6
71
2
4
Olsen, Paul
81
5
76
2
4
Jones, Jimmy
77
4
73
2
3
Stoeckle, Leo
77
3
74
1
2
Payda, Jeff
80
5
75
1
3
Gam, Gregory
82
6
76
1
2
Forristal, Joe
81
6
75
1
5
DeBruno, Dan
85
5
80
1
3
Lim, Matt
83
8
75
1
4
Hall, Chris
78
7
71
1
5
Cryer, Doug
86
8
78
1
3
Oldhafer, Ron
82
9
73
1
4
Hebert, Jay
77
10
67
1
6
Mooney, Robert
88
10
78
0
5
Messer, Charles
93
8
85
0
4
Kawamoto, Jim
91
8
83
0
1
March, Fred
89
8
81
0
1
Amendt, Chris
83
6
77
0
3
Denham, Dave
83
5
78
0
0
B
Fletcher, Dave
83
12
71
3
6
Viljanen, Seppo
80
13
67
3
9
Lambert, George
85
11
74
2
3
Schwartz, David
79
10
69
2
8
Fallati, Theo
81
11
70
1
7
Weeks, Stephen
82
10
72
1
4
Madhavan, Nachi
85
10
75
1
5
Lund, Eric
84
12
72
1
3
Tosh, Leo
83
15
68
1
8
Bublitz, Nick
93
13
80
1
3
Sajjan, Gurmail
91
14
77
1
3
Louie, Norman
89
14
75
1
4
Rank, Brian
86
13
73
1
7
Bowen, Roger
76
14
62
0
11
Ducich, Peter
85
14
71
0
5
Forman, Mark
90
15
75
0
4
Zlomke, Brad
92
15
77
0
4
Strayer, Brian M
94
15
79
0
3
Krull, Pat
88
15
73
0
7
Parker, John
103
15
88
0
1
Hellerud, Jeffrey
90
12
78
0
0
White, John M.
90
13
77
0
4
Pryor, Jeff
81
11
70
0
7
Sims, Rich
86
12
74
0
4
Barra, Michael
87
12
75
0
1
McFarlane, Michael
88
12
76
0
5
Anderson, Robin
96
11
85
0
2
Beltran, John
85
11
74
0
5
C
Boyd, Bob
86
16
70
3
5
Arnold, Steve
86
16
70
1
7
Long, Jon
86
19
67
1
8
Zicker, George
89
20
69
1
8
Anderson, Ron
89
20
69
1
8
Elkins, Rand J
90
23
67
1
7
Nilsen, Allan
92
18
74
1
2
Root, Terry
86
19
67
1
7
Olthoff, Bob
88
19
69
0
7
Whitmore, John
104
23
81
0
4
Maltman, Craig
92
25
67
0
9
Northup, Roy
108
31
77
0
6
McInally, Matt
94
21
73
0
5
Ayala, Manny
88
21
67
0
8
Henderson, E J
88
22
66
0
7
Ford, Tom
98
22
76
0
5
Merryman, Blake
82
16
66
0
8
Schrader, Don
94
17
77
0
6
Kindschi, Colvin E
90
17
73
0
5
Corr, Mike
93
18
75
0
4
Reagan, Al
83
15
68
0
6
Bradley, Kevin
85
16
69
0
6
Fish, Daniel
84
16
68
0
6
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps