Home
News
2019 Membership Renewal Form
SCGA Member Outings
New Club Championship Qualification Requirements
Eaton Canyon Champions
Eagle Newsletter
More....
Tournaments
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Players
Stats
Officers
Photos
Contact Us
Tournament Results- Full Field View
Select Another Tournament
---------------------------------
Select Player to Highlight
----------------------
Akopyan, Tony
Avakian, Levon
Bardakjian, Gary
Borrelli, Nick
Derderian, Varoujan
Elias, Mike
Fournier, Doug
Gabelman, Mark
Gallup, Daniel
Gendal, Tony
Gilmour, John
Guarino, Wes
Harwood, Malcolm
Heiberg, James
Heiberg, Doug
Huthmacher, Joan
Huthmacher, Robert
Kearney, Thomas
Keros, Joe
Larr, Bill (William)
Little, Earl
Lock, Mabel
Marfazelian, Panos
Marshall, Kellee
Mc Cord, JP
Mischook, Maurice
Padick, Don
Rostkowski, Eugene
Sojka, John
Stewart, David
Stukel, Scott
Summers, Robert
Takenouchi, Tom
Trotter, Jason
Umland, Kurt
Vlcek, Gary
Wakano, Brian
West, Barbara
Wheeler, Chris
Wright, Scott
PLAYER RESULTS
March Madness, March 9, 2019
(back to main results page)
Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Maurice Mischook
72
55.00
2
JP Mc Cord
74
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Tony Akopyan
65
55.00
2
Mike Elias
66
40.00
3
Panos Marfazelian
67
30.00
4
Gary Vlcek
67
20.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
3 (6,13,17)
Maurice Mischook
10.00
30.00
1 (5)
Tony Akopyan
10.00
10.00
1 (16)
Mike Elias
10.00
10.00
1 (2)
Scott Stukel
10.00
10.00
1 (18)
Gary Vlcek
10.00
10.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Daniel Gallup
84
55.00
2
James Heiberg
91
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Kurt Umland
70
55.00
2
Jason Trotter
70
40.00
3
Wes Guarino
74
30.00
4
Earl Little
77
20.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (2)
Robert Huthmacher
7.00
7.00
1 (10)
Daniel Gallup
7.00
7.00
1 (6)
Tom Takenouchi
7.00
7.00
1 (9)
Tony Gendal
7.00
7.00
3 (4,5,13)
Jason Trotter
7.00
21.00
2 (1,16)
James Heiberg
7.00
14.00
Notes:
Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Brian Wakano
90
55.00
2
Robert Summers
97
40.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place
Winner
Score
Prize
1
Mabel Lock
70
55.00
2
Varoujan Derderian
70
40.00
3
Joan Huthmacher
71
30.00
4
David Stewart
72
20.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)
Winner
$ Per Skin
$ Skin Total
1 (15)
Joan Huthmacher
9.00
9.00
2 (10,17)
Brian Wakano
9.00
18.00
1 (8)
Malcolm Harwood
9.00
9.00
1 (5)
Robert Summers
9.00
9.00
2 (1,16)
Doug Fournier
9.00
18.00
Notes:
Flight - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across- A B C )
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole
Winner
Notes
Prize
3
Varoujan Derderian
15.00
5
Bill Larr
15.00
8
Gary Vlcek
15.00
12
Scott Stukel
15.00
14
JP Mc Cord
15.00
17
Maurice Mischook
15.00
Notes:
Last Name
,
First Name
Gross
HCP
Net
GBE
NBE
A
Mc Cord, JP
74
4
70
2
6
Mischook, Maurice
72
6
66
4
8
Padick, Don
80
7
73
0
4
Akopyan, Tony
74
9
65
1
6
Marfazelian, Panos
77
10
67
2
7
Bardakjian, Gary
90
10
80
0
3
Avakian, Levon
86
10
76
1
3
Elias, Mike
76
10
66
3
7
Vlcek, Gary
79
12
67
2
7
Stukel, Scott
83
13
70
2
5
Heiberg, Doug
89
14
75
2
5
Keros, Joe
86
15
71
0
7
Larr, Bill (William)
88
15
73
1
3
Rostkowski, Eugene
87
15
72
0
5
B
Huthmacher, Robert
94
16
78
0
2
Guarino, Wes
91
17
74
0
4
Heiberg, James
91
17
74
0
6
Borrelli, Nick
118
18
100
0
1
Gabelman, Mark
98
18
80
0
2
Umland, Kurt
88
18
70
0
6
Little, Earl
96
19
77
0
2
Gilmour, John
101
20
81
0
0
Gallup, Daniel
84
20
64
1
7
Takenouchi, Tom
99
20
79
0
4
Gendal, Tony
105
20
85
0
2
Wright, Scott
104
21
83
0
1
Trotter, Jason
92
22
70
1
5
C
West, Barbara
99
24
75
0
4
Kearney, Thomas
101
25
76
0
3
Summers, Robert
97
25
72
1
4
Sojka, John
114
25
89
0
0
Fournier, Doug
98
25
73
1
3
Huthmacher, Joan
99
28
71
0
7
Marshall, Kellee
103
28
75
0
3
Derderian, Varoujan
99
29
70
0
8
Wakano, Brian
90
29
61
1
7
Lock, Mabel
100
30
70
0
6
Harwood, Malcolm
115
32
83
0
2
Wheeler, Chris
124
35
89
0
3
Stewart, David
107
35
72
0
6
(Note:
GBE
is Gross Birdies/Eagles and
NBE
is Net Birdies/Eagles)
Weather Forecast
|
Weather Maps